Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Toyota

Toyota for sale

Showing 10,907 results

TOYOTA OVERVIEW

There are thousands of new and used Toyota vehicles available on Trade Me, and it’s one of the most popular choices on our website.

Ever since the Japanese carmaker first came to New Zealand, its well-known selection of affordable, yet high quality cars has been a market leader - a result of the company truly offering something for everyone: from nifty hatchbacks like the flagship Yaris to terrain-conquering utes like the Hilux.

Plus, since 1997, the hybrid Prius has been an important player in sustainability amongst the car industry. In the following 20 years, Toyota has developed hybrid versions of many other models too, perfect for anyone searching for an environmentally-friendly choice.

Regardless of which model you’re after, new and used Toyota’s alike all offer a reliable, safe driving experience. But should something need fixing in the future, buyers will be glad to know that due to the popularity of Toyota amongst Kiwis, parts are generally quite easy to come by.

Ever since the Japanese car...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Save $1,500
2016 Toyota Aqua Facelift Hybrid
EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
143,839 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,496 cc
Asking price
$8,984
$10,484
Excludes on road costs
Listed yesterday
2014 Toyota Prius L
REVERSING CAMERA + AUTO LIGHTS + PUSH START
Auckland, Auckland
114,248 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,790 cc
Asking price
$10,989
Excludes on road costs
Listed yesterday
2015 Toyota Prius G
POWER ADJUSTMENT SEATS + CRUISE CONTROL
Auckland, Auckland
134,959 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,790 cc
Asking price
$10,989
Excludes on road costs
Listed yesterday
2015 Toyota Corolla Fielder Hybrid
REVERSING CAMERA + HEATED SEATS + PUSH START
Auckland, Auckland
95,420 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$11,989
Excludes on road costs
Listed yesterday
2013 Toyota Aqua S
LOW KM + PARKING SENSORS + PUSH START
Auckland, Auckland
52,517 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$9,989
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
Listed yesterday
2014 Toyota Camry
Great easy to drive reliable vehicle
Waitakere, Auckland
129,000 km
Hybrid
2,493 cc
Reserve not met
$7,860
Buy now $13,500
Includes on road costs
Save $10,000
2013 Toyota Alphard Hybrid, 7 seater, nice n tidy
Winter and 16 Yrs Anniv Sale, Finance Cash Back
Auckland, Auckland
99,134 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,400 cc
Asking price
$20,990
$30,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $6,000
2017 Toyota Prius Mag Wheel, Camchain, Nice n tidy
Winter and 16 Yrs Anniv Sale, Finance Cash Back
Auckland, Auckland
83,908 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,800 cc
Asking price
$19,490
$25,490
Excludes on road costs
Save $6,000
2016 Toyota Prius G Leather, Camchain, Nice n tidy
Winter and 16 Yrs Anniv Sale, Finance Cash Back
Auckland, Auckland
112,500 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,800 cc
Asking price
$18,490
$24,490
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2017 Toyota Hilux Sr5 Limited Td Dc One Owner NZ NEW
NZ NEW,FACTORY BULL BAR, BLACK OUT, SERVICE RECORD
Auckland, Auckland
86,300 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,755 cc
Asking price
$39,990
$41,990
Includes on road costs
Save $1,500
Listed yesterday
2020 Toyota Alphard 2.5S 8 Seater Facelift Black Interior
8 BLACK SEATER, CARPLAY, FACELIFT, ADAPTIVE CRUISE
Auckland, Auckland
108,300 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,500 cc
Asking price
$36,490
$37,990
Includes on road costs
Save $8,040
Listed yesterday
2020 Toyota Corolla Touring 1.8 Hybrid, Sports New Shape Super tidy as new
Winter and 16 Yrs Anniv Sale, Finance Cash Back
Auckland, Auckland
95,580 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,800 cc
Asking price
$22,940
$30,980
Excludes on road costs
Save $4,000
Listed yesterday
2015 Toyota Aqua Facelift Keyless, Camchain
Winter and 16 Yrs Anniv Sale, Finance Cash Back
Auckland, Auckland
113,056 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$9,970
$13,970
Excludes on road costs
Save $6,000
Listed yesterday
2017 Toyota Vitz Hybrid Yaris, Low km / Aqua platform
Winter and 16 Yrs Anniv Sale, Finance Cash Back
Auckland, Auckland
34,669 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$14,970
$20,970
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed yesterday
2016 Toyota Corolla Fielder Hybrid Facelift Tidy Wagon
HYBRID, EV MODE, SAFETY SENSE, EASY FAST FINANCE
Auckland, Auckland
96,000 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$13,990
$14,990
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2020 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid GX 2.5 4WD NZ New Radar Cruise TowBar Rev Cam/Bluetooth Fi
AWD, TowBar, Roof Racks, NZ Maps
Auckland, Auckland
185,986 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,500 cc
Asking price
$27,995
$28,995
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2025 Toyota Land Cruiser Prado GXL 2.8D Hybrid Certified
Competitive Finance Packages Available!
Hastings, Hawke's Bay
3,200 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,755 cc
Asking price
$103,990
$104,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Special offer
2012 Toyota Alphard 240X
MAG WHEELS + PARKING SENSORS + AUTO LIGHTS
Auckland, Auckland
136,442 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,360 cc
Asking price
$12,989
Excludes on road costs
2021 Toyota Hiace ZL 5 Door Diesel Auto / 3 Seater / FCM & LDW / Cargo Mat
Crypto Accepted Here - Private & Secure !
Auckland, Auckland
116,896 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,800 cc
Asking price
$35,880
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,400
2014 Toyota Corolla GX 1.8 NZ New Low Km
Only 45kms, Toyota Reliability For Years To Come!
HAMILTON, Waikato
45,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,798 cc
Asking price
$16,999
$19,399
Includes on road costs
Save $2,200
2022 Toyota Hilux SR5 2.8TD 4WD
1 Owner / NZ NEW / Manual / Tow Bar /
Christchurch, Canterbury
67,787 km
Diesel
Manual
2,755 cc
Asking price
$52,290
$54,490
Includes on road costs
2016 Toyota Avensis Wagon Xi, New Shape - Cruise Control
*Great Finance Options, Trade in's Welcome*
Auckland, Auckland
96,668 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$17,949
Excludes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more