Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Suzuki

Suzuki for sale

Showing 1,869 results

SUZUKI OVERVIEW

If you’re searching for a new or used Suzuki, then Trade Me is the right place to look. We have thousands of new and used Suzuki cars, motorbikes and SUVs listed on the site, making it one of the most popular brands available.

This includes the much-loved Suzuki Swift, a small, practical hatchback perfect for commuting and other daily tasks.

The Swift embodies much of what makes Suzuki such a popular choice amongst car buyers. The company focuses on delivering affordable, fuel-efficient, environmentally conscious and technology-packed vehicles.

The attributes extend throughout Suzuki’s range, from SUVs like the Vitara series to best-in-class motorcycles and farm-ready ATVs. Meanwhile, there are prices to suit all budgets for a used or second hand Suzuki.

Take a look through our listings to find a new or used Suzuki to suit your needs.

If you’re searching for a new or used Suzuki, then Trade Me is the right place to look. We have thousands of new and used Suzuki cars, motorbikes and SUVs liste...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
2016 Suzuki Baleno Glxa 1.4P/4At
NZ NEW / LOW KM / ECONOMICAL
Christchurch, Canterbury
62,975 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,373 cc
Asking price
$12,990
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2013 Suzuki Swift RS
PUSH START, TRACTION CONTROL, PADDLE SHIFT
Auckland, Auckland
55,422 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$9,980
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,500
2012 Suzuki Swift
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Hamilton, Waikato
129,030 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,242 cc
Asking price
$7,984
$9,484
Excludes on road costs
2026 Suzuki Swift GL 1.2P/CVT
BLACK ALLOY UPGRADE | 4.9% FIANNCE NO DEPOSIT
Taupo, Waikato
20 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,242 cc
Asking price
$24,990
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
Listed today
2015 Suzuki Solio
AA Preferred dealer. Visit us and see why!
Auckland, Auckland
115,970 km
Petrol
Automatic
Asking price
$7,949
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2015 Suzuki Swift 1200CC LOW 81KM SALE!
ECONOMICAL AND RELIABLE / TRADE-INS WELCOME
Auckland, Auckland
81,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,240 cc
Asking price
$10,450
$11,450
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,100
2015 Suzuki Swift RS WITH 16 ALLOYS
Asking Price after cash bonus used as discount
Auckland, Auckland
139,594 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$10,895
$12,995
Excludes on road costs
2024 Suzuki Swift Rsc 1.2pmh/cvt
A Sporty, Reliable, Modern Hatch
Lower Hutt, Wellington
6,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,197 cc
Asking price
$25,990
Includes on road costs
2026 Suzuki Swift RSC 1.2PMH/CVT
HYBRID | NO DEPOSIT 4.9% FINANCE | ADAPTIVE CRUISE
Taupo, Waikato
22 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,197 cc
Asking price
$29,990
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
2026 Suzuki Swift Glzc 1.2Pmh/Cvt
2026 Suzuki Swift GLZC 1.2P Hybrid CVT NZ NEW
Auckland, Auckland
20 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,197 cc
Asking price
$28,500
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
Save $890.00
2022 Suzuki Wagon Hybrid ZX
2 Years Warranty
Mt Wellington, Auckland
6,376 km
Alternative
Automatic
660 cc
Asking price
$17,984
$18,874
Excludes on road costs
2026 Suzuki Swift GLZC 1.2PMH/CVT
HYBRID | HEATED SEATS | ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL
Taupo, Waikato
23 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,197 cc
Asking price
$28,500
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
2026 Suzuki Ignis LTD 1.2P/CVT
0 DEPOSIT 4.9% FINANCE | SUPER ECONOMY | FAVOURITE
Taupo, Waikato
16 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,243 cc
Asking price
$26,990
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
Save $2,000
Listed today
2012 Suzuki Solio G WITH KEYLESS ENTRY
Practical Wagon with Dual Sliding Doors
Auckland, Auckland
135,397 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$6,995
$8,995
Excludes on road costs
Save $3,000
Listed today
2026 Suzuki Swift GLSC 1.2PMH/CVT
EX DEMO | HYBRID | WIRELESS PHONE CHARGER
Taupo, Waikato
4,550 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,197 cc
Asking price
$24,990
$27,990
Includes on road costs
Ex-demo
Save $1,221
2015 Suzuki Swift XG-DJE
Asking Price after cash bonus used as discount
Auckland, Auckland
145,715 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$11,774
$12,995
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,228
2015 Suzuki Swift XG
Asking Price after cash bonus used as discount
Auckland, Auckland
127,057 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$10,767
$11,995
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,640
2025 Suzuki Fronx GLX Hybrid
The Home of Suzuki in East Auckland!
Auckland, Auckland
11,538 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,462 cc
Asking price
$28,350
$29,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2017 Suzuki Swift RS HYBRID GOOD LOOK
MASSIVE STOCK SELLOUT, SAVE $2,000!!
Auckland, Auckland
124,947 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$13,999
$15,999
Excludes on road costs
2025 Suzuki Jimny JLX Sierra 1.5 4WD Auto
4x4 capability when extra grip is needed
Whangarei, Northland
133 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$41,490
Includes on road costs