Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Daihatsu

Daihatsu for sale

Showing 107 results

DAIHATSU OVERVIEW

Daihatsu is a Japanese car manufacturer, specialising in small, light vehicles.

In New Zealand, the brand had success with the Daihatsu Sirion, an affordable hatchback which sold well and still remains a popular choice on the second-hand market - you’ll likely find plenty in our listings at very reasonable prices.

However, new Daihatsu cars are no longer for sale in the country after parent company, Toyota, pulled them from the market. That means anyone in search of a Daihatsu will need to look for a used model.

Don’t let this put you off though, Daihatsu built a brilliant reputation amongst Kiwis as a manufacturer of reliable, sturdy cars. Plus, with a lot of old stock on the market, there are plenty of spare parts around should they be needed.

In New Zealand, the brand had success with the Daihatsu Sirion, an affordable ...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Private seller
Listed within the last 7 days
2004 Daihatsu Boon
Daihatsu Boon 2004
Manukau, Auckland
105,866 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,297 cc
Asking price
$4,250
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
2019 Daihatsu Hijet
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Christchurch, Canterbury
41,860 km
Petrol
Manual
658 cc
Asking price
$12,984
$14,984
Excludes on road costs
2006 Daihatsu Bego CX
NEW WOF, FULLY GROOMED & SERVICED
Auckland, Auckland
107,166 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$8,980
Includes on road costs
2025 Daihatsu Hijet
4 x 4 Tipper Automatic
Auckland, Auckland
28 km
Petrol
Automatic
660 cc
Asking price
$27,990
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2018 Daihatsu Hijet
Super Economical Mini Van Packed with Features
Auckland City, Auckland
155,729 km
Petrol
658 cc
Asking price
$8,860
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2002 Daihatsu Sirion Lx
2002 daihatsu sirion for sale
Whangarei, Northland
142,000 km
Petrol
Manual
1,298 cc
Asking price
$3,000
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2003 Daihatsu Sirion
5 speed manual NZ, Cheap on fuel, Well maintained.
Oamaru, Timaru - Oamaru
229,175 km
Petrol
Manual
1,298 cc
Asking price
$3,500
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2006 Daihatsu Bego
Waitakere, Auckland
138,815 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$5,800
Includes on road costs
Private seller
Listed yesterday
2005 Daihatsu Sirion
Wellington City, Wellington
177,800 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,298 cc
Reserve met
$1,000
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed within the last 7 days
2018 Daihatsu Move Canbus X SA3 *Limited Edition*
MODERN RETRO + WARM MINIMALIST, FUN TO DRIVE
Auckland, Auckland
124,200 km
Petrol
Automatic
660 cc
Asking price
$15,950
$16,950
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2018 Daihatsu Copen Cero *Hardtop Convertible*
RARE JDM, RETRO-MODERNISM AND PLAYFUL MINIMALISM
Auckland, Auckland
97,300 km
Petrol
Automatic
660 cc
Asking price
$26,950
$27,950
Includes on road costs
Private seller
Listed within the last 7 days
2006 Daihatsu Charade
Tokoroa/Putaruru, Waikato
123,700 km
Petrol
Automatic
989 cc
Asking price
$4,500
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2007 Daihatsu Sirion
Motueka, Nelson Bays
248,668 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,298 cc
Asking price
$2,120
Includes on road costs
Dealer
2014 Daihatsu Terios Wagon 5 SUV
Demo plus One private owner!
Kerikeri, Northland
95,553 km
Petrol
Manual
1,495 cc
Asking price
$14,800
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2024 Daihatsu Hijet 4X4 Quad truck
New Plymouth, Taranaki
0 km
Petrol
Manual
660 cc
Asking price
$28,175
Excludes on road costs
Listed today
2025 Daihatsu Hijet TRUCK 4WD LOW DUMP
Tasman Region, Nelson Bays
468 km
Petrol
Automatic
660 cc
Asking price
$25,990
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2026 Daihatsu Hijet Tipper/Dump Truck 4WD
!! 14" ALLOYS - ALL/TERRAIN TYRES - APPLE CARPL...
Canterbury Region, Canterbury
26 km
Petrol
Automatic
660 cc
Asking price
$25,989
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2024 Daihatsu Hijet JUMBO
DIFF LOCK /ADJ HI/LO TRANS/LOW KM
Auckland, Auckland
13,363 km
Petrol
Manual
660 cc
Asking price
$26,990
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2025 Daihatsu Hijet JUMBO
AS NEW/DELIVERY KM/COMFORT OPTIONS
Auckland, Auckland
6 km
Petrol