Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Chevrolet

Chevrolet for sale

Showing 467 results

CHEVROLET OVERVIEW

There are hundreds of new and used Chevrolets available to view on Trade Me.

As a behemoth of the American car industry for over 100 years, Chevrolet has always sought to create mainstream cars suitable for all budgets and purposes.

Chevrolets have been brought into the New Zealand car market by Holden Special Vehicles (HSV) for over 20 years. However, following General Motors’ announcement of the retirement of the Holden brand, General Motors Special Vehicles (GMSV) will succeed HSV in bringing in new Chevys.

The two most popular Chevrolets in the country are the Silverado and Camaro, following their introduction in 2018. The speedy, world-famous Corvette is expected to follow, although it has not been confirmed as definite yet.

Meanwhile, the Holden Colorado, a Chevrolet car under the Holden badge, has provided a big seller - making the top 10 of most sold cars in New Zealand in 2019.

As a behemoth of the American car industry for over 100 years, Chevrolet has alwa...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Private seller
1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Chevelle
Hastings, Hawke's Bay
20,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
5,735 cc
Asking price
$55,000
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2013 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1
Franklin, Auckland
33,115 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,200 cc
Asking price
$73,500
Includes on road costs
Private seller
1955 Chevrolet Pickup Pick Up
Ranfurly, Otago
5,000 km
Petrol
Manual
Asking price
$75,000
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2015 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Supercharged
Auckland City, Auckland
29,300 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,200 cc
Asking price
$139,000
Includes on road costs
Private seller
1967 Chevrolet Oldsmobile Cutlass
Paeroa, Waikato
105,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,554 cc
Or near offer
$38,000
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2022 Chevrolet Corvette 2Lt Stingray Coupe 6
1 OWNER | Z51 PERFORMANCE PACK | NZ NEW
Auckland, Auckland
9,300 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,162 cc
Asking price
$159,995
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS Performance Package
Finance from $325pw inc 12 Month Autosure Warranty
Canterbury
142,865 km
Petrol
Manual
6,200 cc
Asking price
$59,990
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS | 6.2L V8 400BHP!
Win $3,000 Cash. Every Purchase Enters You
Auckland, Auckland
175,219 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,162 cc
Asking price
$39,995
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
1993 Chevrolet Camaro 3.3V6 AUTO SPORTS COUPE
AFFORDABLE CLASSIC - NO DEPOSIT FINANCE
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
168,200 km
Petrol
Automatic
3,350 cc
Asking price
$13,950
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2026 Chevrolet Silverado GMSV Silverado LTZ Premium
Live BIG
Manawatu, Manawatu
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,200 cc
Asking price
$150,500
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
Listed within the last 7 days
2026 Chevrolet Silverado GMSV Silverado - ZR2
Live BIG
Manawatu, Manawatu
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,200 cc
Asking price
$159,900
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2026 Chevrolet Silverado Hd Ltz
Dunedin, Otago
50 km
Diesel
Automatic
6,598 cc
Asking price
$180,000
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2021 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Ltz Prem Tech Pack 6
***AVAILABLE NOW***
Dunedin, Otago
108,051 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,162 cc
Asking price
$94,990
Includes on road costs
2026 Chevrolet Corvette GMSV Stingray Stingray R Coupe
1 of 50 / New Model
Manawatu, Manawatu
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,200 cc
Asking price
$245,000
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2012 Chevrolet Camaro SS
Superchargerd / Convertible
Auckland, Auckland
37,272 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,200 cc
Asking price
$64,990
Includes on road costs
2016 Chevrolet Camaro 2SS NEW SHAPE with LOW KMS!!
EASY NO DEPOSIT FINANCE APPLY ON OUR WEBSITE
Wellington, Wellington
22,535 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,200 cc
Asking price
$64,995
Includes on road costs
2023 Chevrolet Corvette 3LT STINGRAY CONVERT
NZ NEW / ONE OWNER /FULL SERVICE HISTORY
Auckland, Auckland
12,515 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,162 cc
Asking price
$179,990
Includes on road costs
2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Zr2 6.2P/4Wd/10At
***AVAILABLE NOW***
Dunedin, Otago
50 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,162 cc
Asking price
$159,900
Includes on road costs
Save $4,111
2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Zr2 6.2P/4Wd/10At
ZR2 V8 4.2T Towing
Queenstown, Otago
23,190 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,162 cc
Asking price
$135,777
$139,888
Includes on road costs
1968 Chevrolet Camaro V8. Restored. Certified.
EASY NO DEPOSIT FINANCE APPLY ON OUR WEBSITE
Wellington, Wellington
131,313 km
Petrol
Automatic
5,700 cc
Asking price
$74,995
Includes on road costs
Save $5,000
2017 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1
Supercharged / 650hp / Akrapovic Exhaust
Auckland, Auckland
23,594 km
Petrol
Automatic
6,200 cc
Asking price
$119,990
$124,990
Includes on road costs
1966 Chevrolet
Modern Muscle Truck
Auckland, Auckland
152,683 km
Petrol
Automatic
5,700 cc
Asking price
$114,990
Includes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more