Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Mitsubishi

Mitsubishi for sale

Showing 4,649 results

MITSUBISHI OVERVIEW

We have a huge selection of new and used Mitsubishi cars available on Trade Me.

Mitsubishis are famed for a range of large SUVs that mix practicality with high-performance. Whether you need a smooth, city-friendly drive or something to take you off the beaten track, a Mitsubishi will fit the bill.

And with most models providing enough space to fit in the whole family, your weekly shop, skis, surfboards, DIY equipment, and heaps more, it’s no wonder why Mitsubishis have proved a very popular choice for many Kiwis.

Aside from the larger models, such as the Eclipse Cross and Outlander, there are some more compact options too. The hatchback style Mirage is perfect for zipping in and around New Zealand’s cities, whilst the ASX is a compact SUV offering all the benefits of a more spacious vehicle with the handling and easy-driving of a smaller car.

Mitsubishis are famed for a range of large SUVs that mix practicality with hig...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
2026 Mitsubishi Triton DC GLXR 6AT 2.4DT AUTO DIESEL TURBO 2WD
CANOPY W LIFT WINDOWS
Te Awamutu, Waikato
20 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$51,990
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
Special offer
2025 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport VRX Black Edition
VRX Luxury Meets Real 4WD Muscle
Auckland, Auckland
12,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$51,990
$56,990
Includes on road costs
2022 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport VRX 2.4D 4WD 8A 5Dr Wagon
4X4 OFFROADER / TOWBAR - FINANCE AVAILABLE
Auckland, Auckland
47,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$44,990
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2026 Mitsubishi ASX 2.0P LS 2WD CVT
DEMO SPECIAL / FULL CUSTOM BLACKOUT / FREE ORC
Auckland, Auckland
10 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,998 cc
Asking price
$29,990
$30,990
Includes on road costs
Ex-demo
2025 Mitsubishi Triton DC WS 2.4D GLXR 2WD 6AT
TOWBAR & DECK LINER - READ 2 GO - FINANCE HERE
Auckland, Auckland
12,602 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$43,990
Includes on road costs
2026 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport VRX Black Edition
White Diamond Beast on 20" Alloys!
Auckland, Auckland
0 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$71,985
Includes on road costs
2026 Mitsubishi Outlander LS 2WD
Your New Home for Mitsubishi in South Auckland!
Auckland, Auckland
1,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$43,990
Includes on road costs
2019 Mitsubishi ASX XLS 2.0 Auto
NZ NEW, Apple CarPlay/Android Auto, Tinted Windows
Dunedin, Otago
160,602 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,998 cc
Asking price
$13,990
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
Listed yesterday
2019 Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross TOP SPEC Vrx 1.5P
Leather | NZ New | Turbo AWD Performance
Auckland, Auckland
56,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,499 cc
Asking price
$23,990
$25,990
Includes on road costs
Save $4,500
Listed yesterday
2022 Mitsubishi Outlander TOP SPEC VRX Phev 4WD 80Km EV RANGE
Low KM | Heated Leather | NZ New | Immaculate
Auckland, Auckland
54,870 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
2,360 cc
Asking price
$50,490
$54,990
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
Listed yesterday
2025 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport VRX Blk Edition 4x4 auto
Otago, Otago
36,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$54,990
$56,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2025 Mitsubishi Outlander LS AWD
The Argument-Ending Upgrade
Auckland, Auckland
14,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$39,990
$40,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2025 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport VRX Black Editon
Room for the kids. Ready for the weekend.
Auckland, Auckland
12,500 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$51,990
$56,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2015 Mitsubishi Outlander
MASSIVE STOCK SELLOUT, SAVE $3,000!!
Auckland, Auckland
178,483 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$15,999
$18,999
Excludes on road costs
Save $13,000
Listed yesterday
2026 Mitsubishi Outlander 2.5 Exceed 4x4 auto
Otago, Otago
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$62,990
$75,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
Private seller
Listed yesterday
2014 Mitsubishi Outlander Xls
NZ New | 7 Seats | 4WD | WOF May 2027
Wellington City, Wellington
189,900 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,360 cc
Or near offer
$10,900
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2015 Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV, Newshape, High spec, nice n tidy
Winter and 16 Yrs Anniv Sale, Finance Cash Back
Auckland, Auckland
84,705 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$20,990
$30,990
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2020 Mitsubishi ASX BLK 2.0P/CVT
LOW KM + CARPLAY + SUNROOF + REVERSING CAMERA
Auckland, Auckland
26,034 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,998 cc
Asking price
$19,989
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2008 Mitsubishi Lancer 2.0P Evolution X
Finance & you could win $10k. T&C's apply
Auckland, Auckland
156,500 km
Petrol
Manual
1,998 cc
Asking price
$42,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2012 Mitsubishi RVR ROADEST M
GREAT SPACE + GREAT FUEL EFFICIENCY