Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Mitsubishi

Mitsubishi for sale

Showing 4,649 results

MITSUBISHI OVERVIEW

We have a huge selection of new and used Mitsubishi cars available on Trade Me.

Mitsubishis are famed for a range of large SUVs that mix practicality with high-performance. Whether you need a smooth, city-friendly drive or something to take you off the beaten track, a Mitsubishi will fit the bill.

And with most models providing enough space to fit in the whole family, your weekly shop, skis, surfboards, DIY equipment, and heaps more, it’s no wonder why Mitsubishis have proved a very popular choice for many Kiwis.

Aside from the larger models, such as the Eclipse Cross and Outlander, there are some more compact options too. The hatchback style Mirage is perfect for zipping in and around New Zealand’s cities, whilst the ASX is a compact SUV offering all the benefits of a more spacious vehicle with the handling and easy-driving of a smaller car.

Mitsubishis are famed for a range of large SUVs that mix practicality with hig...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Listed within the last 7 days
2025 Mitsubishi Outlander 2.5P VRX 2WD CVT
SAVE $10,000 OFF NEW / *3 YEAR WARRANTY / TOP SPEC
Auckland, Auckland
8,996 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$46,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2022 Mitsubishi Outlander SP 2.4P/4WD-7*SEATER
Asking Price after cash bonus used as discount
Auckland, Auckland
122,005 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,400 cc
Asking price
$27,767
$28,995
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2022 Mitsubishi ASX LS 2.0P NZ New
Full Service History, 2.0L MIVEC, CarPlay, Alloys
Auckland, Auckland
121,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,998 cc
Asking price
$17,999
$18,999
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2015 Mitsubishi Outlander 24G 4WD - 7 SEATER
MASSIVE STOCK SELLOUT, SAVE $2,000!!
Auckland, Auckland
116,887 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,400 cc
Asking price
$19,999
$21,999
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2024 Mitsubishi ASX LS 2.0P
NZ NEW - PERFECT FOR FAMILY - BE QUICK!
Auckland, Auckland
50,678 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,998 cc
Asking price
$22,990
$24,990
Includes on road costs
Save $3,000
2025 Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross VRX 2WD auto
Otago, Otago
3,650 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,499 cc
Asking price
$39,990
$42,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2026 Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross VRX 1.5P AWD
Finance & you could win $10k. T&C's apply
Auckland, Auckland
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
Asking price
$45,990
$47,590
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
Special offer
2026 Mitsubishi Outlander EXCEED 2WD
Your New Home for Mitsubishi in South Auckland!
Auckland, Auckland
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$58,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
Save $7,000
2026 Mitsubishi Outlander XLS 2.5 PETROL 2WD 7 SEAT SUV
BENCHMARK DESIGN - 2026 FACELIFT - NEW FEATURES !
Auckland, Auckland
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$48,990
$55,990
Excludes on road costs
In transit
Brand new
Save $9,000
2026 Mitsubishi Triton GLX 2WD DIESEL BI-TURBO UTE
NZ NEW - EASY FINANCING - TEST DRIVE TODAY
Auckland, Auckland
0 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$43,990
$52,990
Excludes on road costs
In transit
Brand new
Save $9,200
2026 Mitsubishi ASX 2.0 LS 2WD auto
Otago, Otago
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,998 cc
Asking price
$28,990
$38,190
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2025 Mitsubishi Triton GLX-R 4x4 Ralli Art
Otago, Otago
1,500 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$68,960
Includes on road costs
Ex-demo
2026 Mitsubishi Triton GSR DC WS 2.4D 4WD Bi-Turbo Auto
4x4 capability for confidence off the beaten track
Whangarei, Northland
0 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,400 cc
Asking price
$69,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
Listed within the last 7 days
2020 Mitsubishi ASX LS 2.0L Petrol
Wow Simply Stunning !!!
Dunedin, Otago
118,313 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,998 cc
Asking price
$17,990
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2022 Mitsubishi Outlander XLS 2WD 2.5P 5Dr Wagon
Otago, Otago
71,217 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$31,990
Includes on road costs
2025 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport 2.4D VRXB 4WD 8AT
4X4 OFF ROAD BEAST - BLACKOUT - 3 YEAR WARRANTY
Auckland, Auckland
11,017 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$53,990
Includes on road costs
Save $9,200
2026 Mitsubishi ASX 2.0 LS 2WD auto
Otago, Otago
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
Asking price
$28,990
$38,190
Excludes on road costs
In transit
Brand new
Save $9,000
2026 Mitsubishi Triton GLX-R 4x4 6-sp auto
Otago, Otago
0 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$54,990
$63,990
Excludes on road costs
In transit
Brand new
2023 Mitsubishi Triton DC GLX-R 2WD Auto (2nd Gen GLX-R!)
Day time Runners! / Auto High Beams / Low Kms /
Opotiki, Bay of Plenty
63,100 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$35,995
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2026 Mitsubishi Outlander VRX PHEV 4WD AUTO
Finance & you could win $10k. T&C s apply
Auckland, Auckland
0 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
2,360 cc
Asking price
$77,800
$83,990
Excludes on road costs
Ex-demo
Save $1,000
2021 Mitsubishi ASX XLS 2.0 NZ NEW SUV
**No Deposit Available! Low Weekly Payments**
Hamilton, Waikato
107,348 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,998 cc
Asking price
$19,999
$20,999
Includes on road costs
Save $9,000
2026 Mitsubishi Triton GLX 2WD auto
Otago, Otago
14 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$43,990
$52,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more