Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Nissan

Nissan for sale

Showing 5,935 results

NISSAN OVERVIEW

There are plenty of new and used Nissan vehicles available on Trade Me, and the maker is a firm favourite with Kiwi drivers.

Nissan offers a range of vehicles suitable for any task. Compact SUVs like the Juke and Qashqai are a popular choice amongst families, perfect for the daily ins and outs of suburban living.

Larger SUVs, like the X-Trail and Patrol, plus Nissan’s flagship ute, the Navara, present high-quality vehicles capable of any task. Whether it’s a weekend road trip with luggage and sports gear in tow, working on a construction site, or just simply getting around the New Zealand countryside, these vehicles offer all the power and amenities you’ll need.

For those in search of an environmentally-friendly option, the Nissan Leaf is the world’s top selling electric vehicle. The technology behind the Leaf has come on leaps and bounds in recent years, with the battery range extending up to 270 kilometres.

Nissan offers a range of vehicles ...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Listed within the last 7 days
2014 Nissan Micra TI
NEW WOF, AUTO HEAD LIGHTS, ALLOY WHEELS
Auckland, Auckland
107,471 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,198 cc
Asking price
$6,980
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed within the last 7 days
2012 Nissan Lafesta 7 SEATER
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Christchurch, Canterbury
106,280 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,998 cc
Asking price
$7,984
$8,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
Listed within the last 7 days
2017 Nissan Serena New shape 7 seater hybrid
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
113,996 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$11,984
$13,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
Listed within the last 7 days
2012 Nissan Serena 7 Seater Hybrid
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
79,058 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$8,984
$10,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
Listed within the last 7 days
2015 Nissan Note
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
42,040 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,198 cc
Asking price
$7,484
$9,484
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2024 Nissan Note e-Power Hybrid / Cruise / 360 View Cam / Side Airbags
Crypto Accepted Here - Private & Secure !
Auckland, Auckland
60,988 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$24,880
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2018 Nissan Serena Nismo S-Hybrid 8 Seater / Cruise / 360 View Cam / FCM & LDW
Crypto Accepted Here - Private & Secure !
Auckland, Auckland
103,676 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$22,880
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed within the last 7 days
2015 Nissan Cube
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
57,475 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,498 cc
Asking price
$6,984
$7,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,010
2011 Nissan Elgrand 7 STR HIGHWAY STAR
**No Deposit Available! Low Weekly Payments**
Hamilton, Waikato
152,726 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,480 cc
Asking price
$11,989
$12,999
Includes on road costs
2017 Nissan X-Trail ST-L 2.5P/6CVT
NZ NEW | 7 SEATER | HEATED & LEATHER SEATS
Auckland, Auckland
89,750 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$21,990
Includes on road costs
Save $3,995
2021 Nissan Leaf 40X, V Selection, 360 Camera, Cruise Control, Pro Pilot
SOH=90% | Digital Inner Mirror | Deposit to secure
Auckland, Auckland
24,262 km
Electric
Automatic
Asking price
$22,995
$26,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,500
2014 Nissan Serena Highway Star S-Hybrid Advanced safety Package
AA Preferred dealer. Visit us and see why!
Auckland, Auckland
69,720 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$11,949
$13,449
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2024 Nissan X-Trail ST 2.5P/4WD/CVT
NZ NEW / 7-SEATER / BALANCE OF WARRANTY
Christchurch, Canterbury
74,510 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$29,990
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
Listed within the last 7 days
2006 Nissan X-Trail
Auckland, Auckland
268,600 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$5,995
$7,995
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2021 Nissan X-Trail ST-L 2.5P 6CVT
Great Quality Vehicle At A Great Price!
Auckland, Auckland
35,888 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$28,995
Includes on road costs
2022 Nissan Leaf XV Selection 40kWh - Pro Pilot - GENUINE LOW 9,400km
92.50 % STATE OF HEALTH -- AVAILABLE NOW
Christchurch, Canterbury
9,600 km
Electric
Automatic
Asking price
$26,990
Excludes on road costs
2021 Nissan X-Trail ST-L 2.5P/6CVT/SW/5D
Heated seats, hot car!
Taupo, Waikato
74,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$25,990
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
2023 Nissan Note X Hybrid ProPilot
e-Power Hybrid - Only 3.5L/100km! Nice Mags!
HAMILTON, Waikato
88,500 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$19,999
$21,999
Excludes on road costs
2018 Nissan Navara RX 2.3D/7AT/UT/4DR/5
NZ New - 1 Owner
Canterbury, Canterbury
74,832 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,298 cc
Asking price
$27,990
Includes on road costs
Save $3,000
2016 Nissan Note E POWER
Auckland, Auckland
90,297 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,198 cc
Asking price
$11,995
$14,995
Excludes on road costs
2017 Nissan Qashqai ST 2.0
NZ New, Low Kms, Push Button Start, Cruise Control
Dunedin, Otago
72,305 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$17,990
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2021 Nissan Navara SL 2.3D/4WD/7AT
4WD Beast
Taupo, Waikato
58,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,298 cc
Asking price
$37,990
Includes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more