Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Subaru

Subaru for sale

Showing 3,784 results

SUBARU OVERVIEW

Made famous by an all-wheel drivetrain and the boxer engine, Subaru is the automotive brand of choice for people who love the experience of driving.

And given New Zealand provides so many opportunities for great driving, from winding mountain roads to stretching sandy beaches, it’s easy to see why Subaru sells more vehicles per capita here than most other countries in the world.

But more than pure fun, the all-wheel drive system seen in every Subaru improves driver safety through better grip, cornering, and smart power distribution. With the variety of surfaces and weather conditions Kiwis face every day, this capability is a strong practical benefit that Subaru offers over many other brands.

There is a wide selection of new and used Subaru vehicles available to buy through Trade Me, from hatchbacks to SUVs and including famed models like the Impreza, WRX and the Outback.

And given ...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Listed within the last 7 days
2015 Subaru Outback AWD New Shape
AWD + EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + CRUISE CONTROL
Auckland, Auckland
106,578 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,490 cc
Asking price
$14,989
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2015 Subaru Impreza HYBRID 2.0I-S EYESIGHT
AWD + EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + REVERSING CAMERA
Auckland, Auckland
115,720 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$12,989
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2013 Subaru XV 2.0 EYESIGHT AWD
AWD + EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + REVERSING CAMERA
Auckland, Auckland
105,247 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$10,989
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2013 Subaru Impreza G4 2.0.I-S
AWD + EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + CRUISE CONTROL
Auckland, Auckland
120,792 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$8,989
Excludes on road costs
Save $4,000
2009 Subaru Forester Turbo EJ20 STI PKG
STI, 2.0TURBO, UNIQUE, BODY KIT, TIDY,EASY FINANCE
Auckland, Auckland
94,600 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$11,990
$15,990
Includes on road costs
Save $2,800
Listed within the last 7 days
2013 Subaru Impreza
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
64,992 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,599 cc
Asking price
$7,984
$10,784
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2014 Subaru XV 2,0i-L Eyesight AWD
AWD + EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + REVESING CAMERA
Auckland, Auckland
99,676 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$12,489
$12,989
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2024 Subaru Crosstrek XV HYBRID 4WD LOW 53KM SALE!
EASY FINANCE AVAILABLE / TRADE-INS WELCOME
Auckland, Auckland
53,500 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$34,850
$35,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,002
2015 Subaru XV 2.0I-L EYESIGHT 4WD
4WD, CRUISE CONTROL, PADDLE SHIFT. LDA
Auckland, Auckland
81,690 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$13,988
$14,990
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
Listed within the last 7 days
2019 Subaru Impreza 2.0 Sport Slt
2019 Subaru Impreza- low kms, single owner
Auckland City, Auckland
57,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Reserve not met
$15,000
Includes on road costs
Save $500.00
2012 Subaru Impreza Sport 2.0i Eyesight AWD
Auckland, Auckland
79,920 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$11,449
$11,949
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2014 Subaru Levorg 1.6GT EYESIGHT AWD
*Great Finance Options, Trade in's Welcome*
Auckland, Auckland
105,068 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,600 cc
Asking price
$13,949
$14,949
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2013 Subaru XV
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
75,345 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$11,984
$13,984
Excludes on road costs
2015 Subaru Levorg !! EYESIGHT 1.6 S AWD !!
!! ON SPECIAL !!
Auckland, Auckland
99,181 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,600 cc
Asking price
$14,495
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2021 Subaru Impreza 2.0 Sport SLT 2.0P
Includes $250 FUEL VOUCHER! Until 31/05/26.
Lower Hutt, Wellington
82,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$23,990
$24,990
Includes on road costs
Save $5,000
2026 Subaru Outback Touring 2.5L AWD | No On Road Costs |
FREE On Road Costs + $5,000 Off RRP!!
Lower Hutt, Wellington
30 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$54,990
$59,990
Includes on road costs
Brand new
Save $5,000
2026 Subaru Outback Touring 2.5L AWD | No On Road Costs |
FREE Nation Wide Delivery + $5,000 Off RRP!!
Lower Hutt, Wellington
30 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$54,990
$59,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
Save $8,000
2025 Subaru Outback Touring 2.5L AWD
Ex Demo | Top Spec AWD Wagon | Balance of Warranty
Lower Hutt, Wellington
5,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$51,990
$59,990
Includes on road costs
Ex-demo
2020 Subaru Impreza Sport 2.0P 5Dr Hatch
NZ New / 4X4 / Awesome Spec
Manukau City, Auckland
26,444 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$26,990
Includes on road costs
2026 Subaru Crosstrek NZ NEW | 2.0P SPORT AWD
CRUISE CONTROL | CARPLAY | REVERSING CAMERA
Christchurch, Canterbury
15 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$44,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2026 Subaru Forester NZ NEW | TOURING 2.5P AWD
1/3 1/3 1/3 WITH 0% INTEREST | SUNROOF | LEATHER
Christchurch, Canterbury
15 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$57,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2026 Subaru Forester NZ NEW | SPORT 2.5P HYBRID AWD
1/3 1/3 1/3 WITH 0% INTEREST | SUNROOF | LEATHER
Christchurch, Canterbury
15 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$59,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more