Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Subaru

Subaru for sale

Showing 3,784 results

SUBARU OVERVIEW

Made famous by an all-wheel drivetrain and the boxer engine, Subaru is the automotive brand of choice for people who love the experience of driving.

And given New Zealand provides so many opportunities for great driving, from winding mountain roads to stretching sandy beaches, it’s easy to see why Subaru sells more vehicles per capita here than most other countries in the world.

But more than pure fun, the all-wheel drive system seen in every Subaru improves driver safety through better grip, cornering, and smart power distribution. With the variety of surfaces and weather conditions Kiwis face every day, this capability is a strong practical benefit that Subaru offers over many other brands.

There is a wide selection of new and used Subaru vehicles available to buy through Trade Me, from hatchbacks to SUVs and including famed models like the Impreza, WRX and the Outback.

And given ...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
2025 Subaru Outback SPORT 2.5P/4WD/8CVT
The mountain goat!
Taupo, Waikato
48,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$41,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2013 Subaru Forester 2.0 EYESIGHT AWD
AWD + CRUISE CONTROL + POWER ADJUSTMENT SEATS
Auckland, Auckland
79,835 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$11,989
$13,989
Excludes on road costs
2025 Subaru Outback SPORT 2.5P/4WD/8CVT
SUBARU AWD CONFIDENCE, BUILT FOR EVERY ROAD
Auckland, Auckland
53,745 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$41,990
Includes on road costs
2025 Subaru Outback SPORT 2.5P/4WD/8CVT
SUBARU AWD CONFIDENCE, BUILT FOR EVERY ROAD
Auckland, Auckland
49,152 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$41,990
Includes on road costs
2026 Subaru Forester TOURING HYBRID | 2.5 AWD
HYBRID - STUNNING COLOUR.
Christchurch, Canterbury
50 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$62,990
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
Listed within the last 7 days
2021 Subaru Levorg GT H EX - WRX Wagon!
Radar Cruise, Apple Carplay, Android Auto, STI Lip
HAMILTON, Waikato
42,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,800 cc
Asking price
$29,999
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2022 Subaru XV Hybrid e-Boxer AWD
Heated Seats, X-Mode AWD, Highly Capable Car!
HAMILTON, Waikato
73,500 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$27,999
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2013 Subaru BRZ
AA Preferred dealer. Visit us and see why!
Auckland, Auckland
132,430 km
Petrol
Manual
1,998 cc
Asking price
$18,449
Excludes on road costs
2007 Subaru Legacy 3.0L Boxer 6
*Great Finance Options, Trade in's Welcome*
Auckland, Auckland
137,800 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,990 cc
Asking price
$8,449
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
2013 Subaru Impreza
STOCK CLEARANCE SALE!
Auckland, Auckland
77,818 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,599 cc
Asking price
$9,990
$11,990
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2009 Subaru Legacy Gt Spec B 5At Sed
Full Service History | NZ New | Turbo AWD
Wellington Region, Wellington
119,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,457 cc
Asking price
$12,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2014 Subaru XV 2.0i-L EYESIGHT 4WD
AWD + HEATED SEATS + REVERSING CAMERA
Auckland, Auckland
104,055 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$10,989
$12,989
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2013 Subaru Impreza Sport Eyesight 2.0 AWD
LOW KM + AWD + EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + PUSH START
Auckland, Auckland
45,311 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$9,989
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2014 Subaru Impreza Sport Eyesight 2.0 AWD
AWD + EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + REVERSING CAMERA
Auckland, Auckland
101,402 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$10,689
$10,989
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2017 Subaru Impreza Sport 1.6L New Shape
EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + REVERSING CAMERA
Auckland, Auckland
97,545 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,590 cc
Asking price
$11,989
$12,989
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2019 Subaru Impreza Sports 2.0i-S Eyesight Adaptive Cruise Lane Assist Keyless Alloys
Lane Assist, SRH, Electric Seats, Paddle Shift
Auckland, Auckland
108,878 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$13,995
$14,995
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2014 Subaru Impreza G4 2.0I EYESIGHT AWD
AWD + EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + REVERSING CAMERA
Auckland, Auckland
93,880 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$9,689
$9,989
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2016 Subaru Levorg 1.6 GT-S 4WD LOW 36KM SALE!
SUPER LOW KMS IMMACULATE CONDITION!
Auckland, Auckland
36,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,600 cc
Asking price
$18,950
$19,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,500
2021 Subaru Levorg 1.8 GT-H EX 4WD Black Out 4X4
4WD, CARPLAY, ADAP CRUISE, DIGITAL DASH, NEW SHAPE
Auckland, Auckland
65,900 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,795 cc
Asking price
$28,490
$30,990
Includes on road costs
2012 Subaru BRZ / 86 LTD Turbo / Adjust Sus / LVV Cert
GREDDY Turbo Kit / BLITZ Suspension - LVV Cert
Auckland, Auckland
116,988 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$27,880
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2023 Subaru Crosstrek Limited e-Boxer Hybrid / 4WD / Eyesight / Rev Cam
AA Appraised Dealer & MTA Assured - Trusted Dealer
Auckland, Auckland
66,749 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$35,880
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,050
Listed within the last 7 days
2019 Subaru XV HYBRID 4WD LOW 55KM SALE!
$0 DEPOSIT FINANCE OPTIONS / TRADE-INS WELCOME
Auckland, Auckland
55,600 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price