Listing Detail Tabs

10 x Pages out of English Woman's Weekly magazine from around the 1960s (They have writing on the back from the magazine and have the name Pixie O'Harris on each sheet)
These were given to me by my Mum. They have been taped to art paper with a heavy plastic over the top, and are in great condition - no rips/tears etc.
plus
Story book

PIXIE O'HARRIS is a well known Artist
(Painter, Cartoonist/Illustrator)

also known as
Rhona Olive Harris
Pat O'Harris (Attribution)
Mrs Pratt

Born 15 October 1903 in Cardiff, Wales
Moved to Australia 1922
Died 1991

Aunt of Rolf Harris the Australian painter

contact and payment to be made within 3 days of end of auction
There were no answered questions or comments placed on this listing.
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

  • To be arranged
  • Seller allows pick-ups
  • Seller location: Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, NZ

Payment options

  • Other options
    Cash, NZ bank deposit