Ping
Add this item to Cart for a combined free shipping deal
Click to enlarge photo

Listing Detail Tabs

Dell PD01X D/Docking Station Station
with Built in Power Supply


this dock does not need a separate power adapter
Dell PD01X D/Dock Station Expansion Base for D Series Latitude Notebooks

USED BUT AS NEW CONDITION


with the D/Dock, one simple docking connection provides access to 15 expansion ports.
In addition to this, the D/Dock provides a half-height standard PCI slot, an internal media bay supporting Latitude D-Family Media Modules and media module battery charging.
You can also enjoy D/Dock's viewing expandability with flat panel and dual-display support. T

* Standard I/O ports serial, parallel, video, two PS/2, four USB, VGA, DVI, S-Video and audio ports
* Features half-height standard PCI slot and an internal media bay with battery charging support
* RJ-45 and RJ-11 connectivity
* This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems

Dell D/Dock Expansion Station for the Latitude D-Series laptops 310-2873 / 310-8556 / PD01X / PDO1X / 0HD039 / HD039 - Refurbished

The D-Dock is compatible with the Dell Latitude D400, D410, D420, D500, D510, D600, D610, D620, D630, D800, D810, D820 and Precision M60, M90, M4300, M6300 and XPS 1710 laptops

Known compatibility:

* Dell Latitude D400
* Dell Latitude D410
* Dell Latitude D500
* Dell Latitude D505
* Dell Latitude D600
* Dell Latitiude D610
* Dell Latitiude D620
* Dell Latitiude D630
* Dell Latitude D800
* Dell Latitude D810
* Dell Latitiude D820
* Dell Latitiude D830
* Dell Precision Workstation M60
* Dell Precision Workstation M70
The D-Dock is compatible with the Dell Latitude D400, D410, D420, D500, D510, D600, D610, D620, D630, D800, D810, D820 and Precision M60, M90, M4300, M6300 and XPS 1710 laptops
Also Known As: HD039, R1631, 3U184, 5U184


Picture is for Indication only
Please pay for item with in 3 days
Postal charges are non refundable in any case Please click here to ask a question
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

  • Courier North Island 4$ extra for RD$17.00
  • Courier South Island 4$ Extra for RD$29.00
  • Seller allows pick-ups
  • Seller location: Manukau City, Auckland, NZ

Payment options

    • Use your debit or credit card, bank account or Ping balance.
      Visa MasterCard QCard
  • Other options
    NZ bank deposit

Ping includes:

Buyer Protection Learn More