Listing Detail Tabs

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Specifications:

• Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
• Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
• Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
• Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
• Dimensions: 8.5mm Height x 13.4mm Width x 56.5mm Depth
• Form Factor: Hot-swappable
• Weight 75g
There were no answered questions or comments placed on this listing.
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

Buy more than one of this item and only pay for shipping once.
  • Wellington$5.00
  • North Island$7.50
  • South Island$10.00
  • Seller allows pick-ups
  • Seller location: Upper Hutt City, Wellington, NZ

Payment options

  • Other options
    Cash, NZ bank deposit