Listing Detail Tabs

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. Import charges may apply to your purchase. Find out whether these apply here: http://www.whatsmyduty.org.nz/
There were no answered questions or comments placed on this listing.
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

Shipping prices are per item Shipping price is per item
  • Usual Delivery time is 5-10 business days.$22.00
  • Store does not allow pick-ups
  • Store location: Australia

Payment options

Pay Now and Afterpay include:

Buyer Protection Learn More