Listing Detail Tabs

This 10GBase-SR SFP+ module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. It’s built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The multimode SFP+ transceiver module offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it’s backed by a lifetime warranty.

Delivers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections
With data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP+ module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984.2 ft.) and 850 nm optical wavelength.

Built for reliable network performance
This optical transceiver is engineered to meet or exceed the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. StarTech.com brings its established reputation for high-quality connectivity solutions to SFP transceivers, providing SFPs that match major OEM brands in performance and reliability. Committed to the highest standards, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile solution that’s compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively.

You Import charges may apply to your purchase. Find out whether these apply here: http://www.whatsmyduty.org.nz/
There were no answered questions or comments placed on this listing.
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

Shipping prices are per item Shipping price is per item
  • Usual Delivery time is 5-10 business days.$22.00
  • Store does not allow pick-ups
  • Store location: Australia

Payment options

Pay Now and Afterpay include:

Buyer Protection Learn More