New item Ping
Combined shipping Add this item to Cart for a combined free shipping deal
Click to enlarge photo

Listing Detail Tabs

Description:

netLINK Series Gigabit Fiber Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabyte IC from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and?diagnose the failure of converters.

Features:

Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.
Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet
Supporting flow control
Adopting internal power supply

Specification:

Model: HTB-GM-03
Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX
MAC address table:4K
Data Buffer:256K
Connector:
UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber: SC,1000Mbps
Cable:
UTP: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125µm (the max distance up to 550/224m)
Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125µm (the max distance up to 100km)
Flow Control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
Half Duplex: back pressure flow control
Power: AC110-240V to DC5V; DC 48V to DC5V.
Ambient temperature: 0 ~ 50?
Storage temperature: -40 ~ 70?
Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions: 40 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

Package Included:

1 x HTB-GM-03 netLINK 10/100M/1000M Multi-mode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter (Wholesale Package)
1 x Power Adapter Cable Please click here to ask a question
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

  • CourierPost Track & Overnight Nationwide (No RD)$7.90
  • CourierPost Track Service for RD Address$10.90
  • Combined Delivery (One Shipping Cost Already Paid)$0.00
  • Seller does not allow pick-ups
  • Seller location: Manukau City, Auckland, NZ

Payment options

    • Use your debit or credit card, bank account or Ping balance.
      Visa MasterCard QCard
  • Other options
    Cash, NZ bank deposit

Ping includes:

Buyer Protection Learn More