New item Ping
Add this item to Cart for a combined free shipping deal
Click to enlarge photo
Details
StarTech.com

Listing Detail Tabs

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

The SFPSXMM is a TAA compliant MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-SX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

MTBF: 78,286 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

DDM: No

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks
- Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modulesSome orders will be shipped from our Australian warehouse. Import charges may apply but will be paid by us. Please click here to ask a question
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

Shipping price is per item
  • Usual Delivery time is 5-10 business days.$0.00
  • Seller does not allow pick-ups
  • Seller location: North Shore, Auckland, NZ

Payment options

Ping and Afterpay include:

Buyer Protection Learn More