Ping
Add this item to Cart for a combined free shipping deal
Click to enlarge photo

Listing Detail Tabs

WI-Tek Port 16 100Mbps Ports Unmanaged Switch

Ports 16

Not new but in good working condition

Interface

16 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports

(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 1000Base-L X:62.5µm/50µm MM(2m~550m) or 10µm SMF(2m~5000m)

Fan Quantity - Fanless

Exchange Capacity - 3.2G

Packet Forwarding Rate - 2.38Mpps

Mac Address Table - 8K

Packet Buffer Memory - 1.5Mb

Jumbo Frame - 15000 Bytes

Port VLAN -YES

Dimensions

Product Size:440mm* 180mm*44mm(L*W*H)



Feel free to ask any questions , Pick up Monday to Friday only
This photo is only for indication

Happy bidding

THE COMPUTER WAREHOUSE MANUKAU
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
GST Invoice available Please click here to ask a question
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

  • Courier nz with no rural$10.00
  • courier nz wide with rural$15.00
  • Seller allows pick-ups
  • Seller location: Manukau City, Auckland, NZ

Payment options

    • Use your debit or credit card, bank account or Ping balance.
      Visa MasterCard QCard
  • Other options
    Cash, NZ bank deposit

Ping includes:

Buyer Protection Learn More