Pay Now
Add this item to Cart for a combined free shipping deal
Click to enlarge photo

Listing Detail Tabs

Thank you for viewing Our Auction We are NZ GST Register Company. Bid with confidence

IBM FRU 80P4544 2GB Fiber Channel HBA

Brand : IBM
FRU PN: 80P4544

Specifications :
I/O bus architecture
-PCI 32 and 64-bit data and 33/66 MHz clock frequency
-PCI-X 64-bit data and 66/100/133 MHz clock frequency

Slot requirement
One available 3.3 volt PCI or PCI-X slot (5 volt tolerant)

FC compatibility
1, 2, 4 gigabit

Cables
Multimode 50/125 micron fiber with LC connectors:
1.0625Gbps: 2 – 500 m
2.125Gbps: 2 – 300 m
Multimode 62.5/125 micron fiber with LC connectors:
1.0625Gbps: 2 – 300 m
2.125Gbps: 2 – 150 m

Ref: ITSPCIE217

Auction Includes:
1x IBM FRU 80P4544 2GB Fiber Channel HBA
(No Driver CD with the Auction)

#Condition: Very Good Condition(Never Used)
#Photo: As Example

#Warranty : 30 Days hardware Warranty

NOTE:
#Before you bid please read our Auction properly.
#We're NZ registered LTD company GST invoice with every Purchase
#Auction payment & pickup should be made within 7 days Please read the questions and answers for this listing.
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

  • All Over New Zealand Urban$7.00
  • All Over New Zealand Rural$11.00
  • Seller does not allow pick-ups
  • Seller location: Auckland City, Auckland, NZ

Payment options

Pay Now and Afterpay include:

Buyer Protection Learn More