Listing Detail Tabs

Canon EOS Kiss X6i Camera -


In great as new condition


Working great


Shutter count: 362


Comes with:

2 x batteries

2 x battery chargers

1 x 32 gb sd card

1 x Canon EFS 18-55 mm lens

1 x Carry bag




Model: EOS Kiss X6i
Also known as: EOS Rebel T4i (US), EOS 650D
Effective megapixels: 18.00
Total megapixels: 18.50
Sensor size: 22.3 x 14.9 mm
Sensor type: CMOS
Sensor resolution: 5196 x 3464
Max. image resolution: 5184 x 3456
Crop factor: 1.61
Optical zoom:
Digital zoom: No
ISO: Auto, 100, 200, 400, 800, 1600, 3200, 6400, 12800 (25600 with boost)
RAW support:
Manual focus:
Normal focus range:
Macro focus range:
Focal length (35mm equiv.):
Aperture priority: Yes
Max aperture:
Max. aperture (35mm equiv.): n/a
Depth of field: simulate ?
Metering: Multi, Center-weighted, Spot, Partial
Exposure Compensation: ±5 EV (in 1/3 EV, 1/2 EV steps)
Shutter priority: Yes
Min. shutter speed: 30 sec
Max. shutter speed: 1/4000 sec
Built-in flash:
External flash:
Viewfinder: Optical (pentamirror)
White balance presets: 6
Screen size: 3"
Screen resolution: 1,040,000 dots
Video capture:
Max. video resolution: 1920x1080 (30/25/24)
Storage types: SD/SDHC/SDXC
USB: USB 2.0 (480 Mbit/sec)
HDMI:


Pick up Takanini


Credit cards accepted


#B9269

Location: D06

Lister: M
There were no answered questions or comments placed on this listing.
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

  • nationwide courier non rural no po box $10.00
  • nationwide courier rural Incl Waiheke Island $15.00
  • Store allows pick-ups
  • Store location: Papakura City, Auckland, NZ

Payment options

  • Other options
    Cash, NZ bank deposit

Pay Now includes:

Buyer Protection Learn More