New item Ping
Add this item to Cart for a combined free shipping deal
Click to enlarge photo
Details
Gardway

Listing Detail Tabs

Optical FC male to SC female fiber adapter Coupler SM

Model: SMFCmSCf

FC/UPC male to SC/UPC female SM 9/125 Hybrid Adapter

Features:
High precision, compatible with good
High reliability and stability
This coupler is a fiber optic connection for different fiber optic connection between the head of passive components. The major products we have are FC-SC, SC-ST, FC-ST, LC-FC, LC-SC, LC-ST and the like.
The fiber optic converters and attenuators is a fixed embedded fiber optic adapter connector for between fiber optic splicing and connector coupling.
Our Product main models: LC female to SC male, LC female to FC male, SC female to FC male,SC female to LC male, FC female to SC male, FC female to ST male etc.

Specifications:
Insertion loss (dB) = 0.3 (1310nm/1550nm)
Return loss (dB) > 50 (1310nm/1550nm)

Package includes:
Optical FC male to SC female fiber adapter Coupler SM x 1

Auckland,New Zealand in stock Please click here to ask a question
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

  • CourierPost for non-rural Area$5.00
  • CourierPost for rural Area or HWY or RD$9.00
  • Combined Delivery$0.00
  • Seller does not allow pick-ups
  • Seller location: Waitakere City, Auckland, NZ

Payment options

    • Use your debit or credit card, bank account or Ping balance.
      Visa MasterCard QCard
  • Other options
    Cash, NZ bank deposit

Ping includes:

Buyer Protection This item is eligible for buyer protection Learn More
Buy Now
$29.00