Pay Now
Add this item to Cart for a combined free shipping deal
Click to enlarge photo

Listing Detail Tabs

You are looking at computer game Sentinel: Descendants in Time.

The Tastan civilization succumbed to extinction many years ago; their only legacy being the mysterious Tastan Caverns. Some believe the caverns hold an invaluable treasure, while others say great wealth is attained through the knowledge and technology left behind by this advanced race.

Take on the role of Beni and search for the truth as you enter the Caverns on a dangerous quest for riches.

As you begin your strange and perilous journey, a female sentinel, a holographic image with advanced A.I., positioned there by the ancient Tastans to guard their sacred caverns, awakens.She appears throughout your quest with a sometimes benign purpose, but other times with calculated intentions. You will soon realize that behind the mask of illusions, the sentinel is much more than she appears to be - her dark purpose will threaten your very existence.

Features:
* From the developers of the best-selling adventure games: Mysterious Journey and Mysterious Journey II
* Over 20 mind-bending puzzles
* Various degrees of difficulty: Easy, Medium and Difficult Puzzles
* 8 brilliantly inspired, diverse worlds
* Includes a built-in hint system
* Non-linear style of game play
* Beautifully created, colorfully rich 3D environments - from snow-capped mountains to a land of hot active volcanoes

Interested? Be sure to check out the trailer video!
www.youtube.com/watch?v=WdGug6c7uvk

Also known as: Realms of Illusion

Suggested system requirements:
1.6 GHz, 256 MB RAM, 64MB graphics card.

Publisher: The Adventure Company
Developer: Detalion
Genre: Adventure
Released: 2004

~** Great Condition, but box is a little squashed **~

Comes complete with box, discs, and manual

Buy with confidence from me - all items come with a 30 day exchange/refund for faulty products!

Check out my other listings for more great games, buy together and save on postage!

(L1548) Please read the questions and answers for this listing.
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
.
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

  • Buy 3 or more games and I will pay the postage!$0.00
  • Courier Post Nationwide$5.60
  • Postage if 2 games are bought (for both games)$6.00
  • Pickup from Birkdale (only if purchase over 50)$0.00
  • Seller allows pick-ups
  • Seller location: North Shore, Auckland, NZ

Payment options

  • Other options
    Cash, NZ bank deposit

Pay Now includes:

Buyer Protection Learn More