Ping
Combined shipping Add this item to Cart for a combined free shipping deal
Click to enlarge photo

Listing Detail Tabs

You are looking at Play Station 2 game Pro Evolution Soccer 3.

As befits a series widely regarded as the definitive football experience for console, Pro Evolution Soccer 3 represents a mammoth step forward.

The KCE TYO-developed soccer sim features an overhauled graphics engine with more than 20 detailed stadiums and some of the best and most realistic player animations ever seen in a soccer game. Konami has been busy, adding a new rewards system that lets players trade points for new teams, stadiums, and textures for the player editor, better ball control during offensive plays, a training mode that actually affects the player stats, better AI, improved ball physics, more animations, player bruising (players sport bandages on the injured body parts), and use of the advantage rule for fouls. Instead of interrupting the play flow for every little foul, referees now let the game continue if the fouled team doesn't lose the ball. Based on Winning Eleven 6.

Features:
* Every aspect of the game has been massively reworked, with new player models, on and off-the-ball moves and key additions to the Master League incorporated into the new game.
* Wealth of new modes on offer - in addition to cup tournaments, friendly matches and a new, four-division Master League, there's now a Shop element to the game. This adds additional depth to the series, as players accumulate points via the training and exhibition modes.
* Over 80 per cent of the in-game animations have been renewed, and a new graphics engine allows the greatest level of detail seen in the series
* The players have improved AI and ball physics that allows them to pull off moves specific to particular situations.
* Master League expanded to four divisions, with tons of new players

For 1-8 players (multitap required for more than 3 players)

Also known as: PES3

Developer/publisher: Konami
Genre: Sports
Released: 2003

~***~

Comes complete and in great condition!

Check out my other listings for many more great games!

(D16211) Please read the questions and answers for this listing.
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

  • Buy 3 or more auctions and I will pay the postage!$0.00
  • Buy 2 games and just pay a total of 6 for postage$6.00
  • Standard envelope NATIONWIDE$2.80
  • Plastic envelope with bubblewrapping, NATIONWIDE$4.10
  • Courier Post (option not available for RD)$5.60
  • Pickup from Birkdale (only if purchase over 50)$0.00
  • Seller allows pick-ups
  • Seller location: North Shore, Auckland, NZ

Payment options

    • Use your debit or credit card, bank account or Ping balance.
      Visa MasterCard QCard
  • Other options
    NZ bank deposit

Ping includes:

Buyer Protection Learn More