Listing Detail Tabs
Polysorbate 80 is a natural fragrance and essential oil solubilizer. Polysorbate 80 is soluble in alcohol and water; insoluble in oils.
Polysorbate 80 is used in recipes for lotions, body washes, hair creams, lip gloss, scrubs, dispersing bath oils, conditioners, bath bombs, shampoos, and body sprays/linen sprays.
Please if you are a Rural delivery, select “Rural delivery”
We use Fastway couriers. Fastway courier Rural Delivery options are not always the same as other courier companies if you are unsure if your address is rural please check.