Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Nissan

Nissan for sale

Showing 5,697 results

NISSAN OVERVIEW

There are plenty of new and used Nissan vehicles available on Trade Me, and the maker is a firm favourite with Kiwi drivers.

Nissan offers a range of vehicles suitable for any task. Compact SUVs like the Juke and Qashqai are a popular choice amongst families, perfect for the daily ins and outs of suburban living.

Larger SUVs, like the X-Trail and Patrol, plus Nissan’s flagship ute, the Navara, present high-quality vehicles capable of any task. Whether it’s a weekend road trip with luggage and sports gear in tow, working on a construction site, or just simply getting around the New Zealand countryside, these vehicles offer all the power and amenities you’ll need.

For those in search of an environmentally-friendly option, the Nissan Leaf is the world’s top selling electric vehicle. The technology behind the Leaf has come on leaps and bounds in recent years, with the battery range extending up to 270 kilometres.

Listed today
2017 Nissan X-Trail
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
85,900 km
Petrol
1,997 cc
Asking price
$18,500
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2019 Nissan Leaf G E+ 62kWh Leather Seats and BOSE Audio
86.44% State Of Health
Christchurch, Canterbury
81,000 km
Electric
Automatic
Asking price
$27,990
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
Listed today
2012 Nissan Navara Dx S/C
Ashburton, Canterbury
49,500 km
Diesel
Manual
2,488 cc
Asking price
$19,000
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2020 Nissan Leaf X 40kWh With Pro Pilot, 360 Camera
88.08% State Of Health
Christchurch, Canterbury
30,290 km
Electric
Automatic
Asking price
$22,990
Excludes on road costs
Listed today
2017 Nissan Leaf G 40kWh Pro Pilot, 360 Camera
88.26% State Of Health
Christchurch, Canterbury
46,442 km
Electric
Automatic
Asking price
$19,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2013 Nissan Serena Highway Star / 8 Seats
AA APPRAISED & MTA ASSURED DEALER = TRUSTED!
Hamilton, Waikato
80,000 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$12,985
$13,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2017 Nissan Serena Highway Star / New Shape
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
107,000 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$15,985
$17,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed today
2016 Nissan X-Trail late model
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
76,293 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$13,784
$14,784
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed today
2012 Nissan Serena
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland
51,043 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$8,984
$9,984
Excludes on road costs
Listed today
2014 Nissan X-Trail
Top Spec | 4WD | Sunroof | Heated Seats
Canterbury Region, Canterbury
126,681 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$11,990
Includes on road costs
Save $3,000
2015 Nissan Cube 15S / Low 55,000kms
650+ 5 STAR GOOGLE REVIEWS - MTA ASSURED DEALER
Hamilton, Waikato
55,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$10,985
$13,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2015 Nissan X-Trail 4WD / Safety Pack / Cruise
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
100,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$15,985
$16,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2015 Nissan Serena Hybrid Highway Star Safety Pack
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
87,000 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$13,985
$14,985
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2016 Nissan Note Safety Pack / Low 35kms
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
35,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$11,985
$13,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2017 Nissan Serena New Shape / 8 Seats
650+ 5 STAR GOOGLE REVIEWS - MTA ASSURED DEALER
Hamilton, Waikato
100,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$15,985
$17,985
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
Listed today
2009 Nissan Tiida
Gisborne, Gisborne
144,162 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,498 cc
Or near offer
$6,000
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2023 Nissan Leaf 40Kwh/Ev/Fd
NZ NEW | EV | 360 CAMERA | ADAPTIVE CRUISE
Christchurch, Canterbury
18,000 km
Electric
Automatic
Asking price
$34,990
$35,990
Includes on road costs
Save $3,000
2026 Nissan Navara P4x 2.4D/4Wd/6At -10-Year / 300,000km Warranty
Rugged 4WD Ready to Go, Built for Anything
Auckland, Auckland
35 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$64,690
$67,690
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
Save $3,000
2026 Nissan Navara P4x 2.4D/4Wd/6At - 10-Year / 300,000km Warranty
Rugged 4WD Ready to Go, Built for Anything
Auckland, Auckland
35 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,442 cc
Asking price
$64,690
$67,690
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
Listed today
2021 Nissan Navara St-X 2.3D/4Wd/7At
Canopy + Bonnet Protector + Front weather shields
Whangarei, Northland
0 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,298 cc
Asking price
$43,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2013 Nissan Teana 250 XL LOW 53,000 KMS
Auckland, Auckland
52,707 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,500 cc
Asking price
$12,999
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2020 Nissan Kicks X HYBRID E-POWER
MASSIVE STOCK SELLOUT, SAVE $3,000!!
Auckland, Auckland
101,260 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,198 cc
Asking price
$21,999
$24,999
Excludes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more