Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Subaru

Subaru for sale

Showing 3,706 results

SUBARU OVERVIEW

Made famous by an all-wheel drivetrain and the boxer engine, Subaru is the automotive brand of choice for people who love the experience of driving.

And given New Zealand provides so many opportunities for great driving, from winding mountain roads to stretching sandy beaches, it’s easy to see why Subaru sells more vehicles per capita here than most other countries in the world.

But more than pure fun, the all-wheel drive system seen in every Subaru improves driver safety through better grip, cornering, and smart power distribution. With the variety of surfaces and weather conditions Kiwis face every day, this capability is a strong practical benefit that Subaru offers over many other brands.

There is a wide selection of new and used Subaru vehicles available to buy through Trade Me, from hatchbacks to SUVs and including famed models like the Impreza, WRX and the Outback.

And given ...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Listed today
2021 Subaru Forester SPORT X 2.5 PETROL 4WD AUTO SUV
AMAZING CONDITION | TOWBAR
Te Awamutu, Waikato
76,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$29,990
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2022 Subaru XV Sport
Includes $250 Fuel Voucher!! until 30/04/26
Lower Hutt, Wellington
43,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$28,990
$29,990
Excludes on road costs
Listed today
2014 Subaru XV 2.0 I-L 4X4 EYESIGHT
**No Deposit Available! Low Weekly Payments**
Hamilton, Waikato
157,757 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$13,999
Excludes on road costs
Save $3,000
2023 Subaru Forester X Sport 2.5P/4WD
NZ NEW / HIGH SPEC / AWD
Christchurch, Canterbury
80,250 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$33,990
$36,990
Includes on road costs
Private seller
Listed today
2017 Subaru Legacy 2.5I Sport
Great condition
Christchurch City, Canterbury
200,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Reserve not met
$7,999
Buy now $11,499
Includes on road costs
Listed yesterday
2014 Subaru XV 2.0 EYESIGHT AWD
AWD + EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + PADDLE SHIFT
Auckland, Auckland
80,411 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$12,989
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed yesterday
2013 Subaru Impreza
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
54,831 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$9,484
$10,484
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed yesterday
2014 Subaru XV HYBRID
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
127,657 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$11,984
$12,984
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2015 Subaru Outback AWD Eyesight New Shape
AWD + EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + HEATED SEATS
Auckland, Auckland
74,419 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,490 cc
Asking price
$16,989
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2013 Subaru Forester 2.0 EYESIGHT AWD
AWD + EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + CRUISE CONTROL
Auckland, Auckland
83,250 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$10,989
$12,989
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2013 Subaru XV
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
65,392 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$11,984
$13,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed yesterday
2015 Subaru XV 4WD FACELIFT LOW 64KM SALE!
AWD/LEATHER/HIGH SPEC
Auckland, Auckland
64,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$15,750
$16,750
Excludes on road costs
2024 Subaru Crosstrek Touring e-Boxer 4WD / Hybrid / Cruise / Rev Cam / Side Airbags
Economical Hybrid 4WD - On-Site Finance Experts
Auckland, Auckland
63,137 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$34,880
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2015 Subaru Impreza Sports 2.0 i EyeSight Active Style 4WD
Free 1-Year Warranty, Sunroof, Leather-Heated S...
Auckland, Auckland
83,154 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$11,950
$13,950
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2017 Subaru Outback New shape
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland
126,394 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$13,984
$15,984
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2014 Subaru Forester 2.0 EYESIGHT AWD
4WD + EYE SIGHT SYSTEM + CRUISE CONTROL
Auckland, Auckland
117,758 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$10,989
$13,989
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2019 Subaru XV Premium 2.0P/4WD/7AT
Includes $500 FUEL VOUCHER! Until 31/05/26.
Lower Hutt, Wellington
97,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$24,990
$26,990
Includes on road costs
2025 Subaru Outback NZ NEW | Sport 2.5P 4WD
LOW KMS | 1 - OWNER | CARPLAY | ADAPTIVE CRUISE
Christchurch, Canterbury
26,300 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$42,990
Includes on road costs
2023 Subaru Outback NZ NEW I Touring 2.5P I 4WD
1-OWNER I HEATED SEATS I SUNROOF I CARPLAY / NAVI
Christchurch, Canterbury
44,900 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$43,990
Includes on road costs
Listed yesterday
2025 Subaru Outback NZ NEW | Sport 2.5P 4WD
LOW KMS | 1 - OWNER | CARPLAY | ADAPTIVE CRUISE
Christchurch, Canterbury
28,600 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$41,990
Includes on road costs
Listed yesterday
2021 Subaru Levorg 4WD / GT-H EX /
Free 1 Year Mechanical Warranty Included
Auckland, Auckland
43,350 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,795 cc
Asking price
$29,995
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed yesterday
2014 Subaru Impreza G4
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
116,737 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,599 cc
Asking price
$8,484
$9,484
Excludes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more