Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Subaru

Subaru for sale

Showing 3,784 results

SUBARU OVERVIEW

Made famous by an all-wheel drivetrain and the boxer engine, Subaru is the automotive brand of choice for people who love the experience of driving.

And given New Zealand provides so many opportunities for great driving, from winding mountain roads to stretching sandy beaches, it’s easy to see why Subaru sells more vehicles per capita here than most other countries in the world.

But more than pure fun, the all-wheel drive system seen in every Subaru improves driver safety through better grip, cornering, and smart power distribution. With the variety of surfaces and weather conditions Kiwis face every day, this capability is a strong practical benefit that Subaru offers over many other brands.

There is a wide selection of new and used Subaru vehicles available to buy through Trade Me, from hatchbacks to SUVs and including famed models like the Impreza, WRX and the Outback.

And given ...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Special offer
2015 Subaru XV 4WD FACELIFT LOW 64KM SALE!
50% OFF WARRANTY, FINANCE FRM 9.95% TAP
Auckland, Auckland
64,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$14,890
$15,990
Excludes on road costs
2022 Subaru Impreza Eyesight Facelift
Radar Cruise, Lane-Departure
Auckland, Auckland
79,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,599 cc
Asking price
$18,999
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2016 Subaru XV 4WD LOW 58KM SALE!
FACELIFT MODEL / LOW KMS
Auckland, Auckland
58,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$16,750
$17,990
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2019 Subaru XV HYBRID 4WD LOW 15KM SALE!
HYBRID / SUPER LOW KMS / FINANCE AVAILABLE
Auckland, Auckland
15,600 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$25,950
$26,990
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2015 Subaru Impreza 4WD 2000CC EYESIGHT LOW 76KM!
$0 DEPOSIT FINANCE OPTIONS / TRADE-INS WELCOME
Auckland, Auckland
76,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$11,450
$12,450
Excludes on road costs
2018 Subaru Forester ADVANCE
HYBRID
Mt Wellington, Auckland
85,786 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$27,874
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2016 Subaru XV AWD Eyesight
650+ 5 STAR GOOGLE REVIEWS - MTA ASSURED DEALER
Hamilton, Waikato
101,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$14,985
$16,985
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2018 Subaru Levorg 1.6GT Eyesight Smart Edtion
650+ 5 STAR GOOGLE REVIEWS - MTA ASSURED DEALER
Hamilton, Waikato
107,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,600 cc
Asking price
$16,985
$17,985
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2014 Subaru Levorg 1.6GT 4WD Eyesight / Cruise
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
105,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,600 cc
Asking price
$13,985
$15,985
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2013 Subaru Legacy 2.5I AWD B-Sport Eyesight
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
115,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,500 cc
Asking price
$12,985
$14,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $5,000
2026 Subaru Outback Touring 2.5L AWD | No On Road Costs |
FREE On Road Costs + $5,000 Off RRP!!
Lower Hutt, Wellington
30 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$54,990
$59,990
Includes on road costs
Brand new
Save $1,000
Listed today
2015 Subaru Impreza SPORTS
*FREE 12 MONTH WARRANTY WITH EVERY CAR PURCHASED*
Hamilton, Waikato
129,889 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,599 cc
Asking price
$8,995
$9,995
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2013 Subaru XV 2.0i- L AWD
AA Preferred dealer. Visit us and see why!
Auckland, Auckland
127,240 km
Petrol
Automatic
Asking price
$11,949
Excludes on road costs
Save $4,000
2023 Subaru Forester X Sport 2.5P/4WD
NZ NEW / TOP SPEC / 4X4
Christchurch, Canterbury
83,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$32,990
$36,990
Includes on road costs
Save $4,000
2023 Subaru Outback Sport X 4WD NZ New
Apple Carplay & Android Auto, Radar Cruise
HAMILTON, Waikato
76,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$34,999
$38,999
Includes on road costs
2025 Subaru Outback SPORT 2.5P/4WD/8CVT
The mountain goat!
Taupo, Waikato
48,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$41,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2013 Subaru Forester 2.0 EYESIGHT AWD
AWD + CRUISE CONTROL + POWER ADJUSTMENT SEATS
Auckland, Auckland
79,835 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$11,989
$13,989
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2015 Subaru Levorg 1.6 GT-S 4WD - 7 AIRBAGS
Auckland, Auckland
143,887 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,600 cc
Asking price
$12,999
Excludes on road costs
2012 Subaru Impreza 2.0 HATCH
**No Deposit Available! Low Weekly Payments**
Hamilton, Waikato
152,327 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$9,989
Includes on road costs
2025 Subaru Outback SPORT 2.5P/4WD/8CVT
SUBARU AWD CONFIDENCE, BUILT FOR EVERY ROAD
Auckland, Auckland
53,745 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$41,990
Includes on road costs
2025 Subaru Outback SPORT 2.5P/4WD/8CVT
SUBARU AWD CONFIDENCE, BUILT FOR EVERY ROAD
Auckland, Auckland
49,152 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$41,990
Includes on road costs
2026 Subaru Forester TOURING HYBRID | 2.5 AWD
HYBRID - STUNNING COLOUR.
Christchurch, Canterbury
50 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,498 cc
Asking price
$62,990
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more