Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Toyota

Toyota for sale

Showing 10,755 results

TOYOTA OVERVIEW

There are thousands of new and used Toyota vehicles available on Trade Me, and it’s one of the most popular choices on our website.

Ever since the Japanese carmaker first came to New Zealand, its well-known selection of affordable, yet high quality cars has been a market leader - a result of the company truly offering something for everyone: from nifty hatchbacks like the flagship Yaris to terrain-conquering utes like the Hilux.

Plus, since 1997, the hybrid Prius has been an important player in sustainability amongst the car industry. In the following 20 years, Toyota has developed hybrid versions of many other models too, perfect for anyone searching for an environmentally-friendly choice.

Regardless of which model you’re after, new and used Toyota’s alike all offer a reliable, safe driving experience. But should something need fixing in the future, buyers will be glad to know that due to the popularity of Toyota amongst Kiwis, parts are generally quite easy to come by.

Ever since the Japanese car...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Listed today
2025 Toyota Yaris GX 1.5P Hybrid FWD Automatic Hatch
Apple Carplay - Android Auto - Warranty - Low KMS
Feilding, Manawatu
6,967 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$30,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Listed today
2025 Toyota Hiace 2.7P 12 SEATER 4WD
TOYOTA CERTIFIED WARRANTY - 12 SEATER - BE QUICK!
Auckland, Auckland
18 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,694 cc
Asking price
$76,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2021 Toyota Hiace DX
Free 1-Year Warranty, Reverse Camera
Auckland, Auckland
79,984 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$29,950
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2025 Toyota Hiace 2.8D DX Long GL Package
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Manukau City, Auckland
47 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,755 cc
Asking price
$51,888
$52,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2012 Toyota Aqua HYBRID
**No Deposit Available! Low Weekly Payments**
Hamilton, Waikato
139,578 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,496 cc
Asking price
$12,999
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2024 Toyota Yaris Cross GX 1.5 Hybrid
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Manukau City, Auckland
33,676 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$34,888
$36,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Save $2,000
2013 Toyota Aqua Hybrid / Low 10,000kms
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
10,000 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$13,985
$15,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2013 Toyota Aqua Hybrid / Low 42kms
650+ 5 STAR GOOGLE REVIEWS - MTA ASSURED DEALER
Hamilton, Waikato
42,000 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$12,985
$13,985
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
Listed today
2014 Toyota Prius -Inc One year warranty, 36 Months service plan
Lower Hutt City, Wellington
53,249 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,790 cc
Asking price
$12,990
Excludes on road costs
Listed today
2018 Toyota C-HR 1.2PT
Stylish, Compact Efficient Urban SUV!
Auckland, Auckland
113,952 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,197 cc
Asking price
$17,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Save $1,000
Listed today
2012 Toyota Prius Hybrid
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
102,042 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,797 cc
Asking price
$9,984
$10,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
Listed today
2013 Toyota Avensis
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland
62,252 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,986 cc
Asking price
$8,984
$10,984
Excludes on road costs
2022 Toyota Hiace High Roof 2.0 VVT-i
Eligible for Investment Boost 20% Tax Incentive
Christchurch, Canterbury
55,752 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$36,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2025 Toyota Land Cruiser Prado GXL 2.8D Hybrid 8AT SUV
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Auckland, Auckland
8,500 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,755 cc
Asking price
$99,990
$102,990
Includes on road costs
Ex-demo
Special offer
2025 Toyota Crown 2.5L Hybrid Z SUV 4WD
Fully Loaded / Exceptional Quality / Leather Seats
Auckland, Auckland
38 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,487 cc
Asking price
$89,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Private seller
Listed today
2012 Toyota Prius
2012 Hybrid Prius • 105K km • Carplay • Efficient
Auckland City, Auckland
105,387 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,797 cc
Reserve not met
$7,600
Buy now $9,500
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2025 Toyota Hiace ZX 2.8DT 6AT
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Auckland, Auckland
8 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,755 cc
Asking price
$64,990
Includes on road costs
Brand new
Special offer
2021 Toyota Hilux SR 2.8L Diesel Turbo 4WD Ute
Toyota Certified / 1YR Warranty / Alloys
Auckland, Auckland
42,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,755 cc
Asking price
$49,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2024 Toyota Alphard 2.5L Hybrid Z 2WD People Mover
Luxury 7 Seater / Leather Interior / Digital Dash
Auckland, Auckland
18,274 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,487 cc
Asking price
$99,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Special offer
Listed today