Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Toyota

Toyota for sale

Showing 11,104 results

TOYOTA OVERVIEW

There are thousands of new and used Toyota vehicles available on Trade Me, and it’s one of the most popular choices on our website.

Ever since the Japanese carmaker first came to New Zealand, its well-known selection of affordable, yet high quality cars has been a market leader - a result of the company truly offering something for everyone: from nifty hatchbacks like the flagship Yaris to terrain-conquering utes like the Hilux.

Plus, since 1997, the hybrid Prius has been an important player in sustainability amongst the car industry. In the following 20 years, Toyota has developed hybrid versions of many other models too, perfect for anyone searching for an environmentally-friendly choice.

Regardless of which model you’re after, new and used Toyota’s alike all offer a reliable, safe driving experience. But should something need fixing in the future, buyers will be glad to know that due to the popularity of Toyota amongst Kiwis, parts are generally quite easy to come by.

Ever since the Japanese car...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Save $1,000
Listed today
2013 Toyota Prius Hybrid
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Christchurch, Canterbury
138,060 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,797 cc
Asking price
$9,484
$10,484
Excludes on road costs
2017 Toyota Highlander Gxl 3.5P/4Wd/8At
$1,000 FREE FUEL VOUCHER* | 43,000km | 1 Owner | R
Wellington Region, Wellington
43,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
3,456 cc
Asking price
$42,990
Excludes on road costs
Listed today
2017 Toyota C-HR Hybrid G | **AUCTION GRADE 4**
Emergency Brake | Parking Sensors | Cruise Control
Auckland, Auckland
76,453 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,800 cc
Asking price
$22,880
Excludes on road costs
Listed today
2026 Toyota Camry ZR 2.5P HEV ECVT FWD SD/4D/5S (AXSZR-SI2)
Auckland, Auckland
10 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,487 cc
Asking price
$56,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2021 Toyota Yaris GX 1.5P HV ECVT FWD HB/5D/5S (YHGX-NM1)
Auckland, Auckland
18,900 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$28,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Save $3,500
Listed today
2024 Toyota Highlander TOP SPEC Limited Zr 2.5P HYBRID 4Wd
Top Spec One Owner
Auckland, Auckland
19,200 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,487 cc
Asking price
$75,490
$78,990
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2023 Toyota Land Cruiser Prado Prado VX Limited 2.8D 6AT 4WD SUV/5D/7S (GJLT-SI3)
Auckland, Auckland
24,010 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,755 cc
Asking price
$82,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Private seller
Listed today
2012 Toyota Vellfire
Very Tidy Vehicle
Christchurch City, Canterbury
112,600 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,362 cc
Asking price
$16,900
Includes on road costs
Private seller
Listed today
2006 Toyota Passo Racy
Waitakere, Auckland
187,800 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,290 cc
Asking price
$3,500
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2024 Toyota RAV4 GX 2.5P HV ECVT AWD SUV/5D/5S (AHAX-SI7)
Auckland, Auckland
67,613 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,487 cc
Asking price
$39,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Private seller
Listed today
2018 Toyota RAV4 Gx Suv
2.5L PETROL | 4WD SUV | TOWBAR
Papamoa, Bay of Plenty
117,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,494 cc
Asking price
$21,990
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2013 Toyota Prius 1.8G Touring Leather Seats Spare Wheel
Parking Sensor, Service History, 2 Keys
Auckland, Auckland
119,410 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,797 cc
Asking price
$9,990
Excludes on road costs
2025 Toyota Hiace DX 2.8L Diesel Turbo Long Van
Nearly New / Low KMs / Pristine Condition
Auckland, Auckland
139 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,755 cc
Asking price
$51,888
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2010 Toyota Previa FWD 2.4P MPV/5 4A
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Manukau City, Auckland
131,529 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,362 cc
Asking price
$12,888
$14,990
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2024 Toyota RAV4 GX 2.5P HV ECVT AWD SUV
Finance & Insurance Available!!
Auckland, Auckland
61,419 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,487 cc
Asking price
$41,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2021 Toyota Yaris Hybrid-G
TRADE-INS WELCOME
Mt Wellington, Auckland
115,292 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$17,874
Excludes on road costs
2022 Toyota Raize HYBRID-Z
TRADE-INS WELCOME
Mt Wellington, Auckland
88,699 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$26,874
Excludes on road costs
2021 Toyota Yaris Hybrid X
TRADE-INS WELCOME
Mt Wellington, Auckland
92,855 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$16,984
Excludes on road costs
2020 Toyota Corolla SX 2.0P CVT FWD SD/4D/5S (MZESX-NM1)
Auckland, Auckland
59,658 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,987 cc
Asking price
$19,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Save $1,000
2013 Toyota Corolla Fielder 1.8S Aero Tourer Super Low Kms
Smart Key Alloy Wheel
Auckland, Auckland
40,640 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,800 cc
Asking price
$13,995
$14,995
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2017 Toyota Vellfire Hybrid S-Four
MAG WHEELS + CRUISE CONTROL + PARKING SENSOR
Auckland, Auckland
91,378 km
Automatic
2,490 cc
Asking price
$30,989
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2020 Toyota Corolla Sport 1.8L Hybrid FWD Hatchback
Toyota Certified / 18" Alloys / 1YR Warranty
Auckland, Auckland
47,779 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,798 cc
Asking price
$30,888
$31,588
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more