Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content

Te Awamutu, Waipa

Price by negotiation

Listing Description

Listed: Mon, 28 Nov

STORAGE UNITS FOR RENT (TE AWAMUTU)

Te Awamutu, Waipa, Waikato

Price by negotiation

Details

  •   7-18m² Floor
AttributeValue
Property use
Industrial
Property ID#
FBN919

Description

Total Storage Te Awamutu

  • SPECIAL DEAL, SHIPPING CONTAINERS START FROM $150.00 per month

We are a New Zealand owned and operated self-storage facility. We offer clean dry and secure self-storage, located just one minute from State Highway 3 and 3 minutes from the heart of Te Awamutu. We offer storage in the form of Shipping containers and internal units, from $30.00 per week Incl. GST. All our shipping containers are brand new and fitted with easy open door handles for comfortable access.

We offer the below storage unit sizes:

658 BOND STREET, TE AWAMUTU

2 x 2 (x 3 high) – $30.00 per week / $130.00 per month 3 x 2 (x 3 high) – $35.00 per week / $151.67 per month 3 x 3 (x 3 high) – $40.00 per week / $173.33 per month 3 x 4 (x 3 high) – $45.00 per week / $195.00 per month

Shipping Containers: 3 x 2.4 (x 2.4 High) – $35.00 per week / $151.67 per month

210 HARRISON DRIVE, TE AWAMUTU

Shipping Containers: 3 x 2.4 (x 2.4 High) – $35.00 per week / $151.67 per month 6 x 2.4 (x 2.4 High) – $50.00 per week / $216.67 per month Vehicle Storage

*All prices include GST.

SERVICES

  • Suitable for all types of storage (Including cars, boats, caravans, etc. At Harrison Drive Complex)
  • Easy access to your goods
  • Clean, dry and secure
  • Available to rent short and long term (min 3 months)
  • All shipping containers are brand new, fitted with easy open door handles for comfortable access

SECURITY

  • Hours are 7 days between 7am-7pm (hours are restricted to increase security).
  • Fully security fenced complex with locked gate
  • Individually locked units

Call or text 021 67 67 99 for enquiries Email: info@totalstorage.co.nz

Payments are made one month in advance

OR visit our website: http://www.totalstorage.co.nz