8 Mount Pleasant Road, Aro Valley, Wellington
SOLD: $1,150,000
Property details
- Ownership type (Council record)
- Freehold
- Floor Area (Council record)
- 100m² more or less
- Land area (Council record)
- 934m² more or less
- Bedrooms (Council record)
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathrooms (Council record)
- 2 Bathrooms
- Garage parking (Council record)
- 2 Garage parking
- Off-street parking
- 2 Off-street parking
- Has deck
- Yes
- View type
- Other
- Decade built
- 2020s
- Wall material
- Fibrous cement, including flat or corrugated sheets and sidings
- Roof material
- Iron, including steel and corrugated long-run
- Building footprint
- 100m² more or less
- Contour
- Easy to moderate rise
- Capital value (CV)
- $1,030,000
- Land value
- $540,000
- Improvement value
- $490,000
- Certificate of title
- 1126644 Certificate of title
- Legal description
- LOT 100 DP 589944 HAVING 1/3 SH IN LOT 5 DEEDS PLAN 253
Stay updated on this property!
Receive updates on value estimates and be the first to know if it goes on sale.
| Date | This home | This suburb |
|---|---|---|
| $560K (range $525K to $590K) | $840K | |
| $590K (range $550K to $630K) | $840K | |
| $585K (range $550K to $625K) | $845K | |
| $585K (range $545K to $630K) | $850K | |
| $590K (range $550K to $630K) | $845K | |
| $605K (range $570K to $640K) | $870K | |
| $570K (range $535K to $605K) | $875K | |
| $585K (range $550K to $620K) | $865K | |
| $585K (range $550K to $620K) | $865K | |
| $630K (range $585K to $675K) | $870K | |
| $615K (range $575K to $655K) | $870K | |
| $655K (range $610K to $695K) | $860K | |
| $620K (range $575K to $665K) | $860K | |
| $600K (range $560K to $640K) | $850K | |
| $1.04M (range $975K to $1.1M) | $855K | |
| $1.04M (range $980K to $1.11M) | $855K | |
| $1.05M (range $985K to $1.12M) | $850K | |
| $1.02M (range $955K to $1.09M) | $855K | |
| $1.02M (range $955K to $1.08M) | $860K | |
| $1.02M (range $960K to $1.09M) | $855K | |
| $840K | ||
| $1.22M (range $1.15M to $1.3M) | ||
| $1.22M (range $1.15M to $1.3M) | $855K | |
| $1.23M (range $1.14M to $1.31M) | $845K | |
| $1.23M (range $1.13M to $1.32M) | $845K | |
| $1.23M (range $1.14M to $1.31M) | $845K | |
| $1.23M (range $1.14M to $1.32M) | $825K | |
| $1.23M (range $1.14M to $1.31M) | $835K | |
| $1.23M (range $1.13M to $1.32M) | $830K |
- Capital value
- $1.03M
- Capital value updated
- Land value
- $540K
- Improvement value
- $490K
Sale history timeline
- Sold
$1,150,000

- Capital Value
$1,030,000
- Sold
$950,000
- Capital Value
$950,000
- Capital Value
$820,000
- Capital Value
$580,000
- Capital Value
$540,000
- Decade built
Local Schools
IN ZONE Kelburn Normal SchoolKowhai Road
895 m
Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 281 enrolled
IN ZONE Te Aro School360 The Terrace
1.1 km
Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 223 enrolled
IN ZONE Wellington High School And Com Ed CentreTaranaki Street
1.7 km
Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1652 enrolled
While we've done our best to correctly list schools in this location, school zone information may not be exact, so please double check with the school.
Nearby Sold Properties
View all
Properties for sale around Aro Valley
View all















