Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
Barfoot & Thompson Mission Bay Rentals, (Licensed: REAA 2008)
Jackson Parish Jackson Parish

5E/36 Day Street, City Centre

$399 per week

Listing Description

Listed: Thu, 30 Apr

City Centre, 1 bedroom

5E/36 Day Street, City Centre, Auckland City, Auckland

$399 per week

Details

  •   1 Bed
  •   1 Bath
  •   1 Living area
AttributeValue
Property Type
Apartment
Available
Wed, 27 May 2026
Furnishings
Y
Parking
0
Maximum Tenants
Suitable for up to 2 tenants.
Pets and Smokers
Pets by consent, no smokers.
Agency reference
23002633
Broadband in the areaFibre, ADSL, Satellite, Wireless

Description

BOOK A VIEWING TIME ONLINE NOW! Scroll to the bottom of this page and click the 'View their website' link, or go to http://www.barfoot.co.nz/23002633

Furnished one bedroom, one bathroom apartment. Perfect for a single or a couple. Floor to ceiling windows allow plenty of sunshine.

Amazing views overlooking the Auckland citylife.

Great location, close to all CBD amenities.

Available from late May.

Property move in costs: $798.00 (Two Weeks In Advance) $1596.00 (4 Weeks Bond)

$2394.00 TOTAL move in costs

Please register online to view in person or call Jackson Parish on 027 241 2229 for further information

Beware of scams! Barfoot & Thompson do not ask for money upfront until you have seen the property inside and out by a staff member who will be wearing I.D and travel in a sign-written vehicle. They will then provide a full Tenancy Agreement to be signed prior to money collection. If unsure, please pop into our branch and see us in person. We are currently not advertising on Facebook Marketplace

Local Schools

  • IN ZONE

    Howe Street

    330 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1167 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Wellington Street

    671 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 586 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    50 Clarence Street

    1.9 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 541 enrolled

While we've done our best to correctly list schools in this location, school zone information may not be exact, so please double check with the school.