Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
Harcourts Hastings/Havelock North - Regent Realty Ltd, (Licensed: REAA 2008)
Tina Garland Tina Garland

9 Busby Hill, Havelock North

$950 per week

Listing Description

Listed: Fri, 15 May

Havelock North, 4 bedrooms

9 Busby Hill, Havelock North, Hastings, Hawke's Bay

$950 per week

Details

  •   4 Beds
  •   2 Baths
Other Features
  •   6+ Off-street parking
AttributeValue
Property Type
House
Available
Fri, 15 May 2026
Parking
6 open spaces
Pets and Smokers
Pets By Consent.
Agency reference
HA33485
Broadband in the areaFibre, ADSL, Satellite, Wireless

Description

Please copy and paste the following link to Book a Viewing of this property: https://bookme.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1342

Modern Luxury Meets Ultimate Convenience

This beautifully updated solid brick home features a sleek modern plaster finish and offers the perfect blend of style, space, and comfort.

Situated just an easy stroll from the vibrant Havelock North village, you will love the effortless access to local cafes, boutique shopping, and top-tier schooling.

Save on moving hassle with high-quality, convenient items already provided (if required):

  • Luxury beds in every bedroom
  • Near-new kitchen refrigerator
  • Secondary double-door fridge in the garage
  • Washing machine and dryer
  • Selection of dressers and occasional tables

The Highlights

  • Open-plan kitchen and dining area flowing seamlessly to a private balcony, perfect for relaxed meals or entertaining.
  • Fully double-glazed throughout, a compliant fireplace, Daikin heat pump, underfloor insulation, and ceiling-mounted radiant heaters in every bedroom.
  • Four well-proportioned bedrooms, all featuring double wardrobes with additional overhead storage. Ideal for families, teenagers, or working from home.
  • Two stylish, well-appointed bathrooms to easily accommodate the household.
  • Low-maintenance grounds featuring a large, flat lawn area perfect for children or pets.
  • Double garage, dedicated woodshed, and an exceptional amount of off-street parking.

No smokers please

Move in costs would be as follows: Bond: $3,800 (4 weeks) Rent in Advance: $950 (1 week) Total Move-in Cost: $4,750

You are not required to apply for the property until you have viewed the home, and please note we will not process any applications until you have viewed the property. If you are ready to Apply for this property, please copy and paste the following link to do so: https://apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1342

To understand our viewing and application process, please use the following link to read some helpful information: https://harcourts.net/nz/office/hawkes-bay/rental-applications

Local Schools

  • IN ZONE

    9 Campbell Street

    211 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 562 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    42 Lucknow Road

    830 m

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 332 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    13 Nimon Street

    1.2 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 553 enrolled

While we've done our best to correctly list schools in this location, school zone information may not be exact, so please double check with the school.