Listing Description
Appleby, 1 bedroom
3/221 Tweed Street, Appleby, Invercargill, Southland
$180 per week
Details
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Property Type | Apartment |
| Available | Mon, 11 May 2026 |
| Pets and Smokers | No pets or smokers. |
| Smoke alarm | Yes |
| Agency reference | TAT295 |
| Broadband in the area |
Description
Bedroom in a tidy, quiet shared property for rent.
Available now.
The room is furnished so bring your bags and your bedding and you are all set to go.
It is convenient to both SIT and the City Centre.
If you would like to view this room, please follow the link below to book in for a viewing time.
https://renti.co/browse/t-and-t-property-management
Move in Costs:
4 weeks bond - $700
2 weeks rent in advance - $350
Total move in costs - $1050
Local Schools
IN ZONE 31 Jed Street
772 m
Contributing (Primary), State, 158 enrolled
IN ZONE 349 Dee Street
2.3 km
Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 134 enrolled
IN ZONE Rockdale Road
3.2 km
Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 733 enrolled
While we've done our best to correctly list schools in this location, school zone information may not be exact, so please double check with the school.
Property manager's details