Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
T and T Property Management

3/39 Queens Drive, Richmond

$180 per week

Listing Description

Listed: Wed, 6 May

Richmond, 1 bedroom

3/39 Queens Drive, Richmond, Invercargill, Southland

$180 per week

Details

  •   1 Bed
  •   1 Bath
AttributeValue
Property Type
Apartment
Available
Wed, 27 May 2026
Property ID#
JTB373
Agency reference
TAT108
Broadband in the areaFibre, ADSL, Satellite, Wireless

Description

Room available in Shared Accommodation

Are you looking to rent a room close to the City Centre and SIT??

  • Good sized bedroom with double glazing
  • 2 shared bathrooms
  • Fully furnished with double bed
  • Large wardrobe
  • North facing, sunny and warm
  • Within walking distance to Invercargill City

Move In Costs:

4 Weeks Bond $720

2 Weeks Rent $360

Total Cost: $1080

If you are a quiet, easy going person looking for a tidy room close to Invercargill - get in touch today to organise a viewing!

Local Schools

  • IN ZONE

    31 Jed Street

    327 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 158 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    349 Dee Street

    1.8 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 134 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Rockdale Road

    2.8 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 733 enrolled

While we've done our best to correctly list schools in this location, school zone information may not be exact, so please double check with the school.

Apply for this property
Advertisement

Property manager's details

Enquire about the property

T and T Property Management

Property Partner
Advertise your property with this office to gain access to exclusive benefits. Learn more

Share this listing

Facebook
Twitter
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more