Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
Property Brokers, (Licensed: REAA 2008)
Michelle Devlin Michelle Devlin

Turangi, Taupo

$650 per week

Listing Description

Listed: Today

Turangi, 3 bedrooms

Turangi, Taupo, Waikato

$650 per week

Details

  •   3 Beds
  •   1 Bath
Other Features
  •   2 Garage parking
  •   2 Off-street parking
AttributeValue
Property Type
Apartment
Available
Mon, 18 May 2026
Maximum Tenants
Suitable for up to 4 tenants.
Pets and Smokers
Pets OK, no smokers.
Smoke alarm
Yes
Property ID#
JTG659
Agency reference
PBW428370

Description

This sunny, quiet & secluded property is tucked away down a right of way and is great for outdoor entertaining. The large living room has both a wood burner & heat pump for year round comfort & convenience and is open to the kitchen, another room off the living area could be used as an office space, dining or chill out area. The master bedroom is located on it's own upstairs, complete with ensuite.

-Spacious main living area with heat-pump & wood-burner

-Bonus room off living room

-Kitchen has dishwasher, electric stove, fridge/freezer & plenty of cupboards

-Three bedrooms, master with ensuite

-Main bathroom has shower over bath, vanity & toilet, there is also a separate toilet next to this room

-Ensuite has shower, vanity & toilet

-Separate laundry, with external access

-Outside there is a sunny spacious deck area complete with built in seating & outdoor fire place

-Lovely well maintained lawn area, clothesline & established gardens

-Lawns & gardens are included in the rent

-Two garages with internal access

-Ample wood shed space as well as 2 lock up sheds behind the house

Available now on a Fixed Term Tenancy - be in quick, properties on the river side of town do not come up often!!

Rent: $650.00 per week

Bond: $2600.00

Total ingoing amount: $3250.00

Ready to view? Book your viewing today! Simply visit http://www.pb.co.nz, click on 'Book a Viewing'. If no viewing times are available, join the Property Waitlist and you'll be notified as soon as they are set.

Please do not enter the property outside of viewing times.

Local Schools

While we've done our best to correctly list schools in this location, school zone information may not be exact, so please double check with the school.

Property Brokers, (Licensed: REAA 2008)

Enquire about the property

Property Brokers, (Licensed: REAA 2008)

Share this listing

Facebook
Twitter
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more