Listing Detail Tabs

Pickup is In Little River


2 canon batteries and charger
shutter approx15000


Specifications
Brand: Canon
Model: EOS 760D
Also known as: EOS Rebel T6s (US), EOS 8000D (Japan)
Effective megapixels: 24.20
Total megapixels: 24.70
Sensor size: 22.3 x 14.9 mm
Sensor type: CMOS
Sensor resolution: 6026 x 4017
Max. image resolution: 6000 x 4000
Crop factor: 1.61
Optical zoom:
Digital zoom:
ISO: Auto, 100 - 12800 (expands to 25600)
RAW support:
Manual focus:
Normal focus range:
Macro focus range:
Focal length (35mm equiv.):
Aperture priority: Yes
Max aperture:
Max. aperture (35mm equiv.): n/a
Depth of field: simulate ?
Metering: Multi, Center-weighted, Spot, Partial
Exposure Compensation: ±5 EV (in 1/3 EV, 1/2 EV steps)
Shutter priority: Yes
Min. shutter speed: 30 sec
Max. shutter speed: 1/4000 sec
Built-in flash:
External flash:
Viewfinder: Optical (pentamirror)
White balance presets: 8
Screen size: 3"
Screen resolution: 1,040,000 dots
Video capture:
Max. video resolution: 1920x1080 (30p/25p/24p)
Storage types: SD/SDHC/SDXC (UHS-I)
USB: USB 2.0 (480 Mbit/sec)
HDMI:
Wireless:
GPS:
Battery: Battery Pack LP-E8
Weight: 565 g
Dimensions: 131.9 x 100.9 x 77.8 mm
Year: 2015
There were no answered questions or comments placed on this listing.
Your question and answer privileges have been disabled.
You must log in to view questions and answers on this listing. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases.
You must log in to ask or answer questions posted. We recommend reading questions before you make any purchases. Available only to approved bidders. You must be an authenticated member to ask questions Find out more about becoming authenticated. Your account is in debt Your current account balance is You must credit your account to use this feature.
Firearms licence #
Firearms licence holder name
First name is required
Last name is required
Your current account balance is Please note you will lose your question and answer privileges if your account is in debt for more than 2 weeks. Credit your account.
I confirm that I am over 18 years old.
To prevent your personal details being misused please do not put emails or phone numbers in questions. Failure to comply may result in the suspension of your account. The seller cannot add a Buy Now price once bidding has started.

Shipping options

  • Free shipping within New Zealand  
  • Seller allows pick-ups
  • Seller location: Akaroa, Canterbury, NZ

Payment options

  • Other options
    NZ bank deposit

Pay Now includes:

Buyer Protection Learn More