Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Audi
  5. A4

Audi A4 for sale

Showing 241 results

AUDI A4 OVERVIEW

Over the last 12 months, the Audi A4 has been listed 1,444 times on our platform, with a median price of $15,543. The Audi A4 has 4 body styles, with the most popular being the station wagon.

The average safety rating for the Audi A4 is 5 out of a possible 5 stars (5 being the safest, 1 being the least safe). Meanwhile, for fuel economy, the Audi A4 earns a 2 out of a possible 5 stars.

Our listings include Audi A4's from a range spanning 27 years between 1996 and 2023. The most popular A4 model comes from 2016.

Over the last 12 months, the Audi A4 has been listed 1,444 times on our platform, with a median price of $15,543. The Audi A4 has 4 body styles, with the most p...

More about this data
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
2021 Audi A4 35TFSi S Line 37kms / BLKOUT / 360 View Cam / Cruise
MTA Northern Used Dealer of the Year!
Auckland, Auckland
37,195 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$42,880
Excludes on road costs
2018 Audi A4 2.0 Tfsi S Tron Avant
NZ NEW | S-LINE PACKAGE | STYLISH WAGON
Auckland, Auckland
86,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$29,950
Includes on road costs
Private seller
Listed yesterday
2018 Audi A4 Tfsi
Great Condition Fuel Efficient
Albany, Auckland
113,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$20,500
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2014 Audi A4 Avant 2.0 TFSI
AA Preferred dealer. Visit us and see why!
Auckland, Auckland
73,920 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$12,949
$13,949
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
Listed within the last 7 days
2019 Audi A4 Facelift
Henderson, Auckland
44,012 km
Petrol
1,980 cc
Reserve not met
$30,000
Buy now $36,000
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2014 Audi A4 Avant 2.0 TFSi - S-Line - LOW 74,000km
ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL — BLIND SPOT MONITORING
Christchurch, Canterbury
74,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$16,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,010
2017 Audi A4 2.0TFSI S-LINE AVANT
ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL, VIRTUAL COCKPIT
Auckland, Auckland
49,309 km
Petrol
Tiptronic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$26,980
$27,990
Excludes on road costs
2018 Audi A4 2.0 TFSI STRONIC NZ NEW
*Great Finance Options, Trade in's Welcome*
Auckland, Auckland
75,050 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$25,949
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
2013 Audi A4 2.0T FSI / Low 35,000kms
650+ 5 STAR GOOGLE REVIEWS - MTA ASSURED DEALER
Hamilton, Waikato
35,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$15,985
$17,985
Excludes on road costs
2015 Audi A4 Sedan 2.0 TFSi - S-Line - GENUINE LOW 10,400km
** GENUINE LOW 10,400km FROM BRAND NEW **
Christchurch, Canterbury
10,400 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$21,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $4,000
2016 Audi A4 1.4 TFSI
NEW SHAPE, RS GRILL + 20" WHEELS, VERY ECONOMICAL!
Auckland, Auckland
88,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,398 cc
Asking price
$17,990
$21,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2013 Audi A4 2.0T FSI S-Line
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
72,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$15,985
$17,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2013 Audi A4 2.0TSI S-Line / Low kms
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
69,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$14,985
$16,985
Excludes on road costs
2012 Audi A4 Avant
AA Preferred dealer. Visit us and see why!
Auckland, Auckland
90,590 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$12,949
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
2013 Audi A4 Tdi Q S Av
NZ New, Quattro AWD, 7 speed s-tronic
Papakura, Auckland
230,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
1,968 cc
Reserve not met
$4,010
Buy now $8,000
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2011 Audi A4 2.0T
$0 Deposit Finance | Trade-In | Shipping
Auckland, Auckland
132,450 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,980 cc
Asking price
$6,995
$7,995
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
2017 Audi A4 2.0 TFSI S-LINE
VIRTUAL DIGITAL CLUSTER, RADAR CRUISE, R/CAM
Auckland, Auckland
89,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$21,990
$23,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2017 Audi A4 2.0 TFSi S-Line Quattro / 38kms / NZ New / Leather
Late Model NZ New Audi Quattro S Line - Crisp Car!
Auckland, Auckland
38,183 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$28,880
$29,880
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2014 Audi A4 2.0TSI Quattro S-Line
650+ 5 STAR GOOGLE REVIEWS - MTA ASSURED DEALER
Hamilton, Waikato
80,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$15,985
$16,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $991.00
2017 Audi A4 AllRoad 4WD NZ New
Heated Leather, Radar Cruise, Virtual Cockpit!
HAMILTON, Waikato
79,800 km
Diesel
Automatic
1,968 cc
Asking price
$27,999
$28,990
Includes on road costs
2019 Audi A4 Avant TFSI 140kW 2.0
NZ New / S Line / Easy Finance
Manukau City, Auckland
143,201 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$24,990
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
2013 Audi A4 2.0TSI Quattro / Leather
650+ 5 STAR GOOGLE REVIEWS - MTA ASSURED DEALER
Hamilton, Waikato
85,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$13,985
$15,985
Excludes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more