Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. BMW

BMW for sale

Showing 2,697 results

BMW OVERVIEW

If you’re looking to buy a new or used BMW, you’re in the right place. There are always heaps of listings for the German car brand on Trade Me.

BMW has always offered style mixed with substance. From the sportier coupes of the 2, 4 and 6 Series to the executive sedans of the 3, 5 and 7 series, BMW’s models provide trusted German engineering, brilliant driving, sleek looks, and market-leading technology.

The commitment to quality means the average price of a new BMW tends to be a little higher in comparison to more entry-level brands. However, there are good deals to be had on the second-hand market, especially as German-built cars are known for their long-term reliability (plus parts are widely available, should they be needed).

In recent years, BMW has brought out a series of electric and hybrid versions of their models, including the striking i8 Coupe. Anyone looking for a mix of high-performance and environmental sustainability may be interested.

Listed today
2025 BMW 750e 750E Xdrive
Best
North Shore, Auckland
11,000 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
2,998 cc
Asking price
$210,000
Includes on road costs
Save $8,395
2014 BMW 320i Only 21130 KMS as new, Value holder
Driving 1-3 years not losing any money
Auckland, Auckland
21,130 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$13,595
$21,990
Excludes on road costs
2021 BMW X5 X45E PHEV/4WD/8AT/SV
NZ NEW / ONE OWNER / M SPORT STYLING
Christchurch, Canterbury
100,083 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
2,998 cc
Asking price
$62,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2014 BMW X5 35D M SPORT LOW 86KM SALE!
EASY FINANCE ON-SITE
Auckland, Auckland
86,500 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,990 cc
Asking price
$32,950
$35,990
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2012 BMW 116i STYLE
MAG WHEELS + REVERSING CAMERA + PUSH START
Auckland, Auckland
62,933 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,590 cc
Asking price
$9,989
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2023 BMW M240i 3.0Pt/4Wd/8At
382hp Performance with AWD Grip
Auckland, Auckland
20,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,998 cc
Asking price
$82,990
$84,990
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
Listed today
2012 BMW 116i
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
79,063 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,598 cc
Asking price
$9,984
$11,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,500
Listed today
2012 BMW 523i
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
50,837 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$11,484
$12,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2018 BMW X4 M40i 3.0Pt/4Wd/8At
NZ New - Fantastic Example!!
Otago Region, Otago
128,870 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,998 cc
Asking price
$37,990
$39,990
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
2017 BMW 320i M Sport LCI Facelift
Radar Cruise Control
Auckland, Auckland
79,990 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$19,999
$21,999
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2015 BMW 320i M Sport 'Style Edge'
One Of 330 Made! Heated Leather, Special Edition!
Auckland, Auckland
48,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$18,999
$19,999
Excludes on road costs
2014 BMW 523i M Sport Sedan - GENUINE LOW 62,500km
BLUETOOTH with AUDIO STREAMING -- REVERSE CAMERA
Christchurch, Canterbury
62,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$15,990
Excludes on road costs
2021 BMW 118i 118I 1.5PT/7AT
NZ NEW - ONE OWNER - WARRANTY INCLUDED
Auckland, Auckland
16,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,499 cc
Asking price
$35,990
Includes on road costs
Private seller
Listed today
2023 BMW X7 X40d
Top spec warranty till 2028 recently serviced
Botany Downs, Auckland
13,500 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,993 cc
No reserve
$118,000
Buy now $118,000
Includes on road costs
2016 BMW X5 Xdrive30dsav 3.0d/4w
A Premium Family Vehicle!
Lower Hutt, Wellington
78,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,993 cc
Asking price
$37,990
Includes on road costs
2022 BMW X5 xDrive45e iPerformance M Sport PHEV
Plug-in Hybrid, NZ New, Immaculate
Dunedin, Otago
35,154 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
2,998 cc
Asking price
$94,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Save $7,680
2013 BMW 320D Super low ks as new
Winter and 16 Yrs Anniv Sale, Finance Cash Back
Auckland, Auckland
33,928 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$13,300
$20,980
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2014 BMW 320i Motorsport Low Kms!
Full BMW Service History, Grade 4.5B, Radar Cruise
Auckland, Auckland
22,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$21,999
$22,999
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2015 BMW 320i M Sport 'Style Edge'
One Of 330 Made! Heated Leather, Special Edition!
Auckland, Auckland
61,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$19,999
$21,999
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2016 BMW 740e 740 iPerformance 'Executive' MASSAGING SEATS HARMAN/KARDON
CALL US FOR QUICK & EASY 0 DEPOSIT FINANCE
Auckland, Auckland
74,300 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$31,995
$33,995
Includes on road costs
Save $990.00
2016 BMW X5 X Drive 40E - M Sports
Hybrid
Mt Wellington, Auckland
78,984 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$37,984
$38,974
Excludes on road costs
Save $8,590
2015 BMW M4 3.0L Twin Turbo, Immaculate
F82 3.0P/S55, LOXARNY 20 inch Alloys, HUD
Auckland, Auckland
50,746 km
Petrol
Automatic
3,000 cc
Asking price
$56,895
$65,485
Excludes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more