Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. BYD

BYD for sale

Showing 368 results

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Special offer
2022 BYD Atto 3 EXTENDED RANGE 60KWH
Auckland, Auckland
76,069 km
Electric
Automatic
Asking price
$42,999
Includes on road costs
2026 BYD Sealion 5 PREMIUM PHEV - HARBOUR GREY
NEW MODEL / SUPER HYBRID PHEV / SAVE FUEL!!
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
20 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$49,980
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2026 BYD Shark 6 PREMIUM AWD PHEV - TIDAL BLACK
BYD Shark 6 Ute - a Game Changer in the Ute Market
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
20 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$70,980
Excludes on road costs
In transit
Brand new
2026 BYD Shark 6 PREMIUM AWD PHEV - SUNSET ORANGE
BYD Shark 6 Ute - a Game Changer in the Ute Market
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
20 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$70,980
Excludes on road costs
In transit
Brand new
2026 BYD Shark 6 PREMIUM AWD PHEV - GREAT WHITE
BYD Shark 6 Ute - a Game Changer in the Ute Market
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
20 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$69,990
Excludes on road costs
In transit
Brand new
2025 BYD Atto 3 Extended Range NZ NEW
Onsite Finance from a low 8.99% FAST approval
Canterbury Region, Canterbury
79,058 km
Electric
Automatic
1 cc
Asking price
$45,999
Includes on road costs
2022 BYD Atto 3 Extended Range NZ NEW
Onsite Finance from a low 8.99% FAST approval
Canterbury Region, Canterbury
80,600 km
Electric
Automatic
1 cc
Asking price
$41,990
Includes on road costs
2023 BYD Seal Premium, NZ NEW
500km range / Huge spec / 5-star ancap safety /
Christchurch, Canterbury
29,000 km
Electric
Automatic
1 cc
Asking price
$59,990
Includes on road costs
2026 BYD Sealion 8 PREMIUM AWD - AURORA WHITE
TOP SPEC MODEL AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE DELIVERY
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
20 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$91,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2026 BYD Shark 6 4WD PHEV UTE
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
0 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$71,240
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
Save $2,000
2023 BYD Atto 3 EV 60.48 kWh Blade Battery Pre-Order
PRE-ORDER, PANORAMIC SUNROOF,360 CAM,BLADE BATTERY
Auckland, Auckland
30,000 km
Electric
Automatic
Asking price
$38,990
$40,990
Includes on road costs
2026 BYD Sealion 6 DYNAMIC EXTENDED RANGE - stone grey
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
20 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$60,980
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2026 BYD Sealion 6 DYNAMIC EXTENDED PHEV - ARCTIC WHITE
SUPER PLUG-IN HYBRID / SECURE NOW FOR MAY DELIVERY
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
20 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$59,990
Excludes on road costs
In transit
Brand new
2026 BYD Sealion 7 PREMIUM 2WD BEV - ATLANTIS GREY
UP TO 482KM (WLTP) / SECURE NOW FOR MAY DELIVERY
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
20 km
Electric
Automatic
Asking price
$68,970
Excludes on road costs
In transit
Brand new
2026 BYD Sealion 6 DYNAMIC EXTENDED PHEV - HARBOUR GREY
SUPER PLUG-IN HYBRID / SECURE NOW FOR MAY DELIVERY
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
20 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$60,980
Excludes on road costs
In transit
Brand new
2026 BYD Sealion 5 PREMIUM PHEV - HARBOUR GREY
SUPER PLUG-IN HYBRID / SECURE NOW FOR MAY DELIVERY
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
20 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$49,980
Excludes on road costs
In transit
Brand new
2026 BYD Sealion 8 DYNAMIC FWD - AURORA WHITE
TEST DRIVE NOW / 7 SEATER / TECH THAT PAMPERS
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
20 km
Plug-in hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$74,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2026 BYD Atto 3 SUPERIOR BEV - HARBOUR GREY
SAVE $6,000!! / LIMITED STOCK / DON'T MISS OUT!!
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
20 km
Electric