Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Nissan

Nissan for sale

Showing 5,701 results

NISSAN OVERVIEW

There are plenty of new and used Nissan vehicles available on Trade Me, and the maker is a firm favourite with Kiwi drivers.

Nissan offers a range of vehicles suitable for any task. Compact SUVs like the Juke and Qashqai are a popular choice amongst families, perfect for the daily ins and outs of suburban living.

Larger SUVs, like the X-Trail and Patrol, plus Nissan’s flagship ute, the Navara, present high-quality vehicles capable of any task. Whether it’s a weekend road trip with luggage and sports gear in tow, working on a construction site, or just simply getting around the New Zealand countryside, these vehicles offer all the power and amenities you’ll need.

For those in search of an environmentally-friendly option, the Nissan Leaf is the world’s top selling electric vehicle. The technology behind the Leaf has come on leaps and bounds in recent years, with the battery range extending up to 270 kilometres.

Listed today
2017 Nissan Leaf 40 kwh G model
Martinborough, Wairarapa
85,530 km
Electric
Automatic
Asking price
$15,200
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2015 Nissan Note
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
61,923 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,198 cc
Asking price
$7,484
$8,484
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,500
2015 Nissan Note
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
116,473 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,198 cc
Asking price
$6,484
$7,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2013 Nissan Serena 7 Seater Hybrid
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
76,706 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$8,984
$10,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $3,000
2016 Nissan Serena New shape 7 seater hybrid
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
127,060 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$11,984
$14,984
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
Listed today
2020 Nissan Navara Rx
2020 Nissan Nivara RX, 2.3Lt Diesel, 2wd
Invercargill, Southland
71,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,298 cc
Asking price
$25,000
Includes on road costs
Save $1,200
Listed today
2013 Nissan Serena 7 Seater Hybrid
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
128,523 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$7,784
$8,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed today
2013 Nissan Note
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
10,125 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,198 cc
Asking price
$8,984
$9,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $4,000
2014 Nissan Elgrand Highway Star / 7 Seater
CALL US FOR QUICK & EASY NO DEPOSIT FINANCE
Auckland, Auckland
73,220 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$19,995
$23,995
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2018 Nissan Note e -power X
360 DEGREE CAMERA + PARKING SENSORS
Auckland, Auckland
62,494 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,190 cc
Asking price
$10,989
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2022 Nissan X-Trail NZ NEW I Ti 2.5P I 4WD I 6Cvt
HEATED SEATS I ROOF RAILS I LEATHER SEATS I NAVMAN
Christchurch, Canterbury
77,300 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$29,990
$31,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2015 Nissan March Nismo
Asking Price after cash bonus used as discount
Auckland, Auckland
84,234 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$11,995
$12,995
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,385
Listed today
2007 Nissan Tiida 1.5L, Half Leather Seats, Reverse Camera, Low KMS
High Spec | Half Leather | Excellent fuel effic...
Auckland, Auckland
77,352 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$6,495
$7,880
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
Listed today
2019 Nissan Qashqai NZ NEW BLACK EDITION Top Model TI
ECO 2.0 RATED AT 6.8 LITRES PER 100KM
Auckland, Auckland
89,800 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$23,990
$25,990
Includes on road costs
2020 Nissan Kicks X Hybrid - ProPilot
Heated Seats, Heated Steering Wheel, 360-Camera!
HAMILTON, Waikato
82,000 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,198 cc
Asking price
$22,999
Excludes on road costs
2014 Nissan Teana 250XV
Comfortable & Quiet Cruiser!
HAMILTON, Waikato
91,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,500 cc
Asking price
$10,999
Excludes on road costs
2017 Nissan Elgrand 250 HIGHWAY STAR S
Apple CarPlay/Android Auto - ORC's Inc.
Canterbury, Canterbury
59,301 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,488 cc
Asking price
$29,990
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
2013 Nissan Elgrand Highway Star / 7 Seats
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
117,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,500 cc
Asking price
$13,985
$15,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2012 Nissan Elgrand Rider Black Line
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
111,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,500 cc
Asking price
$14,985
$16,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed today
2020 Nissan Note 1.2 E-Power X V Smart
360 camera Bluetooth
Auckland, Auckland
70,870 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$13,995
$14,995
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed today
2018 Nissan Note 1.2 E Power Medalist TOP SPEC
Leather seats Cruise Control Bluetooth 360 camera
Auckland, Auckland
39,870 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,200 cc
Asking price
$14,500
$15,500
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
Listed today
2014 Nissan Juke
Nissan Juke 2014, Excellent condition
Wellington City, Wellington
91,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$8,000
Includes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more