Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Peugeot

Peugeot for sale

Showing 347 results

PEUGEOT OVERVIEW

Typically, there are hundreds of new and used Peugeot cars available on Trade Me each day.

The long-standing French carmaker is one of the world’s most popular choices, thanks to their reliability, low carbon emissions and a slew of international awards. In fact, the Peugeot 208 recently won The European Car of The Year for 2020 - a glowing endorsement of the company’s efforts.

Peugeot’s car designs always retain a sport-tinged sense of style, but they’re built for everyday use.

The award-winning 208 is a city-friendly hatchback, perfect for commuting, meeting friends or zipping around town. The 508 is a sedan built for families, and it’s also an award-winner in its own right with the AA naming it New Zealand Car of the Year in 2019.

There are SUVs too, from the compact 2008 to the larger 5008, offering the power and performance many Kiwis are looking for.

The long-standing French carmaker is one of the world’s most popula...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Save $11,645
2026 Peugeot 3008 Gt 1.2Pmht/6At
FUEL EFFICIENT HYBRID
Auckland, Auckland
6,000 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$54,990
$66,635
Includes on road costs
Save $11,645
2026 Peugeot 3008 Gt 1.2Pmht/6At
Auckland, Auckland
6,000 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$54,990
$66,635
Includes on road costs
Save $3,000
2026 Peugeot 3008 GT | 1.2 MILD HYBRID
$5000 SAVINGS IN DECEMBER, WHILE STOCK LASTS!!
Christchurch, Canterbury
10 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$60,990
$63,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
Save $3,000
2026 Peugeot 3008 GT | 1.2 MILD HYBRID
$5000 SAVINGS, WHILE STOCK LASTS!!
Christchurch, Canterbury
100 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$60,990
$63,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
Save $5,000
Listed yesterday
2026 Peugeot 5008 GT 1.2L Mild Hybrid 7 Seater
$5000 off | Limited stock |
Lower Hutt, Wellington
30 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$62,990
$67,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
Save $5,000
2026 Peugeot 5008 Gt Mhev 1.2Pmht/6Hd
FUEL EFFICIENT HYBRID
Auckland, Auckland
50 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$62,990
$67,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2022 Peugeot 5008 GT 1.6PT/8AT
NZ NEW | GT | SUNROOF | 7 SEATER | LEATHER SEATS
Auckland, Auckland
90,200 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,598 cc
Asking price
$29,990
Includes on road costs
Save $6,000
Listed yesterday
2022 Peugeot 3008 NZ NEW ECO-TURBO 1.6PT A6
$500 FREE FUEL GIFT FROM ARMSTRONGS NISSAN BOTANY
Auckland, Auckland
64,800 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,598 cc
Asking price
$24,990
$30,990
Includes on road costs
Save $9,000
2025 Peugeot 5008 GT Mhev 1.2Pmht/6Hd
Luxury Family SUV, Euro GT Styling, Hybrid Efficie
Auckland, Auckland
9,700 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$58,990
$67,990
Includes on road costs
Ex-demo
Listed yesterday
2025 Peugeot 3008 Gt 1.2Pmht/6At
Modern SUV with Hybrid Efficiency
Auckland, Auckland
11,500 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$56,990
Includes on road costs
2020 Peugeot 3008 GT LINE 1.6PT/6AT
**No Deposit Available! Low Weekly Payments**
Hamilton, Waikato
124,621 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,598 cc
Asking price
$21,999
Includes on road costs
Listed yesterday
2021 Peugeot 3008 Gt 1.6Pt/8At
Trade in Special with $250 fuel
Auckland, Auckland
94,700 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,598 cc
Asking price
$21,990
Includes on road costs
2012 Peugeot 207 XT 1.6 LOW 67,000 KMS
**No Deposit Available! Low Weekly Payments**
Hamilton, Waikato
67,613 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,587 cc
Asking price
$9,989
Includes on road costs
Save $3,000
Listed yesterday
2025 Peugeot 308 Gt 1.2Pt/8At
Modern European Hatch with GT Style
Auckland, Auckland
18,100 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$39,990
$42,990
Includes on road costs
Listed yesterday
2021 Peugeot 3008 GT 1.6PT/8AT
NZ NEW | GT | LEATHER SEATS | NEW SHAPE
Auckland, Auckland
125,700 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,598 cc
Asking price
$20,990
Includes on road costs
Save $3,000
Listed within the last 7 days
2022 Peugeot 3008 Allure 1.6Pt/6At
NZ New - High spec - Heated seats!
Otago Region, Otago
108,025 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,598 cc
Asking price
$18,990
$21,990
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2022 Peugeot 208 GT
Includes $250 Fuel Voucher!! until 30/05/26 at RRP
Lower Hutt, Wellington
55,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$23,990
$24,990
Excludes on road costs
2021 Peugeot 3008 Gt 1.6Pt/8At
NZ NEW | HEATED SEATS | ADAPTIVE CRUISE
Christchurch, Canterbury
30,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,598 cc
Asking price
$33,990
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2026 Peugeot 2008 GT 1.2P HYBRID | 6AMT
AVAILABLE NOW | EASY FINANCE
Christchurch, Canterbury
50 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$49,990
Includes on road costs
Save $4,000
2024 Peugeot 2008 Gt 1.2Pt/8At
Auckland, Auckland
32,100 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$35,990
$39,990
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2026 Peugeot Expert Mwb 2.0Dt/8At
MODUWORK | HEATED STEERING
Christchurch, Canterbury
50 km
Diesel
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$52,980
Includes on road costs
2024 Peugeot 2008 Allure 1.2Pt/8At
Includes $500 FUEL VOUCHER. Until 31/05/26
Lower Hutt, Wellington
15,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,199 cc
Asking price
$31,990
Includes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more