Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Toyota
  5. Hiace

Toyota Hiace for sale

Showing 1,272 results

TOYOTA HIACE OVERVIEW

Over the last year, the Toyota Hiace has been listed 7,005 times on our platform, with a median listing price of $33,386. The Toyota Hiace has 5 body styles, with the most popular being the van. However, generally the most expensive style is the station wagon.

The average safety rating for the Toyota Hiace is 2 out of a possible 5 stars (5 being the safest, 1 being the least safe). In addition, for fuel economy, the Toyota Hiace earns a 1 out of a possible 5 stars.

Our listings include Toyota Hiace's from a range spanning 47 years between 1979 and 2026. The most popular Hiace model comes from 2025.

Over the last year, the Toyota Hiace has been listed 7,005 times on our platform, with a median listing price of $33,386. The Toyota Hiace has 5 body styles, wi...

More about this data
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
2021 Toyota Hiace ZL 5 Door Petrol Auto / FCM & LDW
Super Tidy 5 Door Hiace - Like New in the back!
Auckland, Auckland
70,524 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$35,880
Excludes on road costs
2020 Toyota Hiace ZL 5 Door Diesel Auto / FCM & LDW / Rev Cam / Cargo Mat
Very very tidy 5 Door Van - On Site Finance Expert
Auckland, Auckland
133,710 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,800 cc
Asking price
$33,880
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,420
2020 Toyota Hiace ZL 5 Door Petrol Auto / FCM & LDW / Super Tidy / Tints
Very Tidy Van! Super Clean inside and out!
Auckland, Auckland
71,215 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$32,880
$34,300
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2020 Toyota Hiace ZL 5 Door Petrol Auto / FCM & LDW
Very Tidy 5 Door Van! - On Site Finance Experts!
Auckland, Auckland
95,758 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$32,880
$34,880
Excludes on road costs
2026 Toyota Hiace 2.8 Turbo Diesel
Includes On Road Costs + Apple Car Play Unit
Christchurch, Canterbury
48 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,800 cc
Asking price
$51,990
Includes on road costs
2021 Toyota Hiace 12 Seat 2.8TD GL Minibus
Eligible for Investment Boost 20% Tax Incentive
Christchurch, Canterbury
17,551 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,800 cc
Asking price
$77,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2022 Toyota Hiace 2.8D DX Long GL Package
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Manukau City, Auckland
42,903 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,755 cc
Asking price
$44,888
$46,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Save $3,890
2019 Toyota Hiace ZX GVN 2.8DT NZ New
Long Wheelbase, High Roof, New Mags, Android Auto
HAMILTON, Waikato
76,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,755 cc
Asking price
$44,990
$48,880
Includes on road costs
2022 Toyota Hiace ZR GVN 2.8DT/6MT
Extras-Warranty-1 Owner
Canterbury, Canterbury
64,089 km
Diesel
Manual
2,755 cc
Asking price
$44,990
Includes on road costs
Save $9,000
2024 Toyota Hiace ZR 2.8DT 6MT RWD
6 - SPEED MANUAL - PERFECT FOR TRADIES!
Auckland, Auckland
44,500 km
Diesel
Manual
2,755 cc
Asking price
$45,990
$54,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Listed today
2021 Toyota Hiace 5 Door
Eligible for Investment Boost 20% Tax Incentive
Christchurch, Canterbury
138,837 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$29,990
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2019 Toyota Hiace 2.8 Turbo Diesel
Eligible for Investment Boost 20% Tax Incentive
Christchurch, Canterbury
127,154 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,800 cc
Asking price
$33,990
Includes on road costs
2009 Toyota Hiace 5 Door High Roof - Roof Racks
AA Preferred dealer. Visit us and see why!
Auckland, Auckland
132,410 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,998 cc
Asking price
$19,949
Includes on road costs
2020 Toyota Hiace 2.8*D/T*LWB* 5 DOOR*
GRADE 4 *EXCELLENT CONDITION THROUGHOUT*
Auckland, Auckland
105,312 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,800 cc
Asking price
$36,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2020 Toyota Hiace 2.8*D/T*5 DR *LWB*6 SEATS
18" BEAST MODE ALLOYS AND TYRES*ROOF RACKS*TINTS*
Auckland, Auckland
156,553 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,800 cc
Asking price
$34,985
$35,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $5,000
2025 Toyota Hiace 2.7 PETROL 10 SEATER MINIBUS
ELIGIBLE FOR NZ GOVT INVESTMENT BOOST
Auckland, Auckland
57 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,694 cc
Asking price
$56,990
$61,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2025 Toyota Hiace DX Long 2.8D 4WD
1 YEAR WARRANTY 1 YEAR AA ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE
Auckland, Auckland
29 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,755 cc
Asking price
$59,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Special offer
2025 Toyota Hiace 2.7P Grand Cabin 10 Seater 6A 4WD High Roof
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Manukau City, Auckland
34 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,694 cc
Asking price
$64,888
$66,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2025 Toyota Hiace 2.7P GL 10 Seater 4WD
1 YEAR WARRANTY & 1 YEAR AA ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
12 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,694 cc
Asking price
$59,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Save $1,000
2020 Toyota Hiace 5 Door
Eligible for Investment Boost 20% Tax Incentive
Christchurch, Canterbury
21,296 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$36,990
$37,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2014 Toyota Hiace COMMERCIAL VAN
MASSIVE STOCK SELLOUT, SAVE $3,000!!
Auckland, Auckland
244,789 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,980 cc
Asking price
$19,999
$22,999
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2025 Toyota Hiace 2.7P 12 SEATER 4WD
TOYOTA CERTIFIED WARRANTY - 12 SEATER - BE QUICK!
Auckland, Auckland
18 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,694 cc
Asking price
$76,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
We are upgrading some of our systems