Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Toyota
  5. Yaris Cross

Toyota Yaris Cross for sale

Showing 296 results

TOYOTA YARIS CROSS OVERVIEW

Over the last 12 months, the Toyota Yaris Cross has been listed 1,123 times on Trade Me, with a median listing price of $31,676. The Toyota Yaris Cross has 3 body styles, with the most popular being the rv/suv.

The average safety rating for the Toyota Yaris Cross is 5 out of a possible 5 stars (5 being the safest, 1 being the least safe). Additionally, the Toyota Yaris Cross earns a 4 out of a possible 5 stars for fuel economy.

Our listings include Toyota Yaris Cross's from a range spanning 10 years between 2016 and 2026. The most popular Yaris Cross model comes from 2023.

Over the last 12 months, the Toyota Yaris Cross has been listed 1,123 times on Trade Me, with a median listing price of $31,676. The Toyota Yaris Cross has 3 bo...

More about this data
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
2021 Toyota Yaris Cross 1.5 Hybrid Z
1 YEAR WARRANTY 1 YEAR AA ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE
Auckland, Auckland
49,359 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$35,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2024 Toyota Yaris Cross GX 1.5P Hybrid
NZ NEW - PERFECT FOR FAMILY - BE QUICK!
Auckland, Auckland
29,645 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$34,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2024 Toyota Yaris Cross Cross 1.5 Hybrid Z Adventure
1 YEAR WARRANTY & 1 YEAR AA ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
16,802 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$42,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2020 Toyota Yaris Cross 1.5 Hybrid Z
1 YEAR WARRANTY & 1 YEAR AA ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
25,510 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$34,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Listed within the last 7 days
2022 Toyota Yaris Cross Limited 1.5Ph/Hd
HEAD UP DISPLAY | ADAPTIVE CRUISE | NZ NEW
Christchurch, Canterbury
31,500 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$34,990
Includes on road costs
2021 Toyota Yaris Cross 1.5 Hybrid Z
1 YEAR WARRANTY 1 YEAR AA ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
58,786 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$34,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Special offer
2020 Toyota Yaris Cross HYBRID Z 4WD LOW 51KM!!!
Z MODEL/4WD/LOW KMS/NICE COLOUR!
Auckland, Auckland
51,500 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$28,950
$30,950
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2024 Toyota Yaris Cross GX 1.5P
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Botany Downs, Auckland
6,085 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$31,990
$34,990
Includes on road costs
2022 Toyota Yaris Cross HYBRID-X
TRADE-INS WELCOME
Mt Wellington, Auckland
101,226 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$24,984
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2024 Toyota Yaris Cross GX 1.5P HV ECVT SUV
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Auckland, Auckland
44,461 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$32,990
$34,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Special offer
2022 Toyota Yaris Cross Limited 1.5P HV ECVT FWD SUV
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Auckland, Auckland
42,688 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$33,990
$35,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Special offer
2021 Toyota Yaris Cross 1.5 Hybrid Z
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Botany Downs, Auckland
6,714 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$35,990
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2022 Toyota Yaris Cross 1.5 Hybrid Z
Very Low Ks! Warranty! Semi Leather! Heated Seats!
Manukau City, Auckland
4,591 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$36,888
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Special offer
2024 Toyota Yaris Cross GX 1.5P Hybrid
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Manukau City, Auckland
44,485 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$33,888
$35,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Save $1,102
Listed within the last 7 days
2024 Toyota Yaris Cross GX 1.5P Hybrid SUV
NZ New! Low Ks! 1 Private Owner! Service History!
Manukau City, Auckland
38,575 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$32,888
$33,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Save $3,000
2022 Toyota Yaris Cross 1.5 Hybrid Z 4WD
TOYOTA WARRANTY, FROM $154 P/WK TC'S APPLY
Auckland, Auckland
25,053 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$36,990
$39,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2023 Toyota Yaris Cross 1.5 Hybrid G 4WD
Toyota Certified Warranty - Carplay - AWD
Auckland, Auckland
52,225 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$36,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Listed within the last 7 days
2024 Toyota Yaris Cross GX 1.5P Hybrid
NZ NEW - APPLE CARPLAY - CRUISE CONTROL - BE QUICK
Auckland, Auckland
35,598 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$33,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Listed within the last 7 days
2025 Toyota Yaris Cross GX 1.5P Hybrid
NZ NEW - APPLE CARPLAY - CRUISE CONTROL - BE QUICK
Auckland, Auckland
21,785 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$36,490
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2024 Toyota Yaris Cross GX 1.5P HV ECVT FWD SUV/5D/5S
Nz New Fuel Saver available now
Auckland, Auckland
47,335 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$33,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Special offer
2026 Toyota Yaris Cross Limited 1.5P HEV ECVT FWD SUV/5D/5S
Free $500 Fuel Voucher
Manukau City, Auckland
485 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$45,990
$46,490
Includes on road costs
Brand new
Special offer
2026 Toyota Yaris Cross GX 1.5P HEV ECVT FWD SUV/5D/5S
Finance and insurance available.
Manukau City, Auckland
1,075 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$38,990
$39,490
Includes on road costs
Ex-demo
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more