Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Motorbikes
  4. Motorbikes
  5. Dual purpose

Dual purpose for sale

Showing 969 results

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
2024 Honda NX500
Christchurch, Canterbury
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
499 cc
Asking price
$13,595
Excludes on road costs
Save $500.00
2021 KTM 890 ADVENTURE R A NICE TIDY BIKE! - SA...
FINANCE FROM $54.00 PER WEEK!
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty
Dual purpose
13,221 km
0 hrs
890 cc
Asking price
$16,995
$17,495
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
360°
2025 Ducati Multistrada V2S TRAVEL
Christchurch, Canterbury
Dual purpose
1,395 km
0 hrs
890 cc
Asking price
$32,995
$33,995
Includes on road costs
Save $1,320
2026 Ducati Multistrada V2S TRAVEL
Christchurch, Canterbury
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
896 cc
Asking price
$31,975
$33,295
Excludes on road costs
2026 CFMOTO 800MT-X ADVENTURE
Black only-Available NOW!! - Tall Seat Version
Otago
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
799 cc
Asking price
$15,990
Excludes on road costs
2026 CFMOTO 1000 MT Adventure
Arriving soon. Limited special Pre-order offer!
Auckland, Auckland
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
946 cc
Asking price
$19,990
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2025 Kawasaki KLX230 S - ROAD LEGAL
Finance from $55 PW ride away with no deposit!
Palmerston North, Manawatu
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
230 cc
Asking price
$8,299
Excludes on road costs
2026 CFMOTO 800 MT Explore
Best value, feature rich bike. In Store now!
Auckland, Auckland
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
799 cc
Asking price
$17,790
Excludes on road costs
Save $895.00
2025 Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 One only speci...
Timaru, Timaru - Oamaru
Dual purpose
620 km
0 hrs
450 cc
Asking price
$7,995
$8,890
Includes on road costs
2025 Moto Morini Alltrhike 450
Trade up today, ride away tomorrow.
Auckland, Auckland
Dual purpose
2,890 km
0 hrs
450 cc
Asking price
$8,995
Includes on road costs
Save $2,700
2024 Yamaha Tenere WORLD RAID - SAVE $2700.00 NOW!
FINANCE FROM $117.58 PER WEEK!
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
700 cc
Asking price
$21,999
$24,699
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,700
2024 Yamaha Tenere WORLD RAID - SAVE $2700
FINANCE FROM $117.58 PER WEEK!
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
700 cc
Asking price
$21,999
$24,699
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
Listed within the last 7 days
BMW R1200GS 2015
Kapiti, Wellington
Dual purpose
70,000 km
1,200 cc
Asking price
$15,750
Includes on road costs
2026 CFMOTO 700 MT
Best value adventure bike.2 year factory warranty.
Auckland, Auckland
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
700 cc
Asking price
$11,490
Excludes on road costs
2024 Triumph TIGER SPORT 660
Test rides available daily.
Auckland, Auckland
Dual purpose
11,165 km
0 hrs
660 cc
Asking price
$11,995
Includes on road costs
2026 Triumph Tiger 900 Desert Edition
We want your bike, whatever you ride.
Auckland, Auckland
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
900 cc
Asking price
$28,995
Excludes on road costs
Save $4,698
2025 Ducati Desert X
Christchurch, Canterbury
Dual purpose
43 km
0 hrs
937 cc
Asking price
$25,995
$30,693
Excludes on road costs
Save $3,500
2024 KTM 390 SAVE $3,500.00 TODAY!
FINANCE FROM $47.01 PER WEEK!
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
390 cc
Asking price
$8,499
$11,999
Excludes on road costs
Save $650.00
2025 KTM 390 ENDURO R - SAVE $650.00
HERE NOW AT BRADLEYS FOR SALE!!
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
390 cc
Asking price
$10,499
$11,149
Excludes on road costs
Save $700.00
2025 KTM 390 Adventure X - SAVE $700
Stock in NZ! Finance from $58 PW ride away!
Palmerston North, Manawatu
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
390 cc
Asking price
$9,999
$10,699
Includes on road costs
2026 CFMOTO 450MT ADVENTURE
Zephyr Blue or Nebula Black. 2 year warranty.
Auckland, Auckland
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
450 cc
Asking price
$9,990
Excludes on road costs
2026 Royal Enfield Bear 650
WINTER SPECIAL FINANCE RATES AVAILABLE!
Hamilton, Waikato
Dual purpose
0 km
0 hrs
650 cc
Asking price
$12,190
Excludes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more