Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content

Upper Riccarton, Christchurch City

$180 per week

Listing Description

Listed: Thu, 7 May

Upper Riccarton, 5 bedrooms

Upper Riccarton, Christchurch City, Canterbury

$180 per week

Details

  •   5 Beds
  •   2 Baths
AttributeValue
Property Type
Townhouse
Available
Sat, 30 May 2026
Furnishings
Kitchen utensils, fridge, microwave, couches, bed, table
In the area
UC, Countdown, Church Corner
Parking
Yes. 2 off street parking spots per unit
Current Flatmates
4 existing flatmates. Students from different countries
Pets and Smokers
Smokers OK, no pets
Living areas
1 living area
Ideal Flatmates
Must be a student, drama free, pays rent on time
Has ensuite
No
Couples OK
No

Description

FIRST WEEK FOR FREE!!!

STUDENT ACCOMMODATION AVAILABLE IN A PRIVATE (STUDENTS ONLY) COMPLEX

Price: $180 FURNISHED ROOM $10.00 POWER CONTRIBUTION

TOTAL WEEKLY RENT: $190.00

INCLUDES UNLIMITED FIBRE INTERNET.

Located approximately 1.5 km from Canterbury University, our student-only complex offers a park-like setting equipped with security cameras and private security for your safety and peace of mind.

An on-site Manager ensures that residents respect their responsibilities towards each other.

Complex Features:

  • Covered bike stand monitored by CCTV
  • Two car parks per unit and additional visitor parking
  • Furnished rooms in 5 double-bedroom units

Prime Location:

  • Great walk-to-university location
  • Close proximity to supermarkets, restaurants, and shops at Church Corner and Bush Inn

Unit Layout:

  • Upstairs: 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom
  • Downstairs: 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, living room, kitchen, dining area, and laundry with washer and dryer
  • Bedrooms: Solid core doors, lockable with keys, large enough for queen-size/single king beds, built-in desk, shelving, and wardrobe
  • Bathrooms: Shower, toilet, and sink
  • Kitchen: Fully equipped with fridge freezer, stove/oven, microwave, and pantry
  • Heating/Cooling: Units have heat pumps
  • Connectivity: Fibre optic unlimited broadband included in the rent

Additional Information:

AVAILABLE NOW FIRST WEEK RENT FREE!

  • Bond: 4 weeks + 1 week in advance required

We are looking for students who can stay until mid-January - early February 2027.

No pets or smokers

For more details or to arrange a viewing, please pm me

tidyculture

100% positive feedback( 8 )
Log in to view phone number