Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Mazda

Mazda for sale

Showing 4,935 results

MAZDA OVERVIEW

There are thousands of new and used Mazda vehicles available on Trade Me.

Mazda has a long history of building innovative, unique and driver-focused vehicles. Never one to follow the crowd, the company was the only carmaker to make a commercial success of rotary engines (for a while), and who can forget the enduring spirit of the MX-5, the best-selling two-seater sports cars of all time.

The company’s character is reflected in the range of vehicles they now manufacture.

These include practically-minded hatchbacks, executive class sedans, family-sized SUVs, power-driven utes, and a strong contender for the most fun a person can have on four wheels, the Roadster (the latest in a long line of MX-5s).

Whichever you choose, Mazda’s models always come packed with technology, like blind spot monitoring, smart braking systems and the latest in fuel efficiency through their SkyActiv engine technology.

Mazda has a long history of building innovative, unique and driver-focused vehicles. ...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Listed today
2019 Mazda 3 X-PRO ACTIVE TOURING
TRADE-INS WELCOME
Mt Wellington, Auckland
92,863 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$21,984
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
Listed today
1991 Mazda Familia
Mazda Familia GTX Sedan
Auckland City, Auckland
182,000 km
Petrol
1,830 cc
Reserve not met
$20,000
Buy now $25,000
Includes on road costs
Save $2,495
2017 Mazda Axela With Body Kit !! Parking Sensors !! LDA !!
Adaptive Cruise!! Rev Camera !! Mint condition !!
Auckland, Auckland
86,434 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$16,500
$18,995
Excludes on road costs
2018 Mazda 3 GLX 2.0P NZ New
Only 6.4L/100km!
HAMILTON, Waikato
101,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,998 cc
Asking price
$15,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2015 Mazda Premacy 20S SkyActiv / 7 Seats
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
80,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$12,985
$14,985
Excludes on road costs
2026 Mazda CX-80 SP 3.3 TURBO HYBRID
Spacious premium interior with modern conveniences
Whangarei, Northland
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
3,300 cc
Asking price
$74,990
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
2026 Mazda CX-60 SP TURBO HYBRID 3.3
Spacious, premium cabin with flexible seating
Whangarei, Northland
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
3,300 cc
Asking price
$69,990
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
2026 Mazda CX-5 GSX 2.5L AWD
Reversing camera and advanced safety suite
Whangarei, Northland
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,500 cc
Asking price
$50,290
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
Save $1,000
2015 Mazda CX-5 20S PRO ACTIVE
Asking Price after cash bonus used as discount
Auckland, Auckland
124,884 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$18,995
$19,995
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2012 Mazda Axela 20E- SKYACTIVE
Asking Price after cash bonus used as discount
Auckland, Auckland
128,831 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$11,995
$12,995
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2012 Mazda Biante SE-8*SEATER
Asking Price after cash bonus used as discount
Auckland, Auckland
108,403 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$11,995
$12,995
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2015 Mazda Biante GRANZ-SKYACTIVE
Asking Price after cash bonus used as discount
Auckland, Auckland
110,480 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$13,995
$14,995
Excludes on road costs
Save $4,991
2021 Mazda 3 6 Speed Manual
Rare Manual 20S Touring Selection!
HAMILTON, Waikato
54,470 km
Petrol
Manual
1,997 cc
Asking price
$26,999
$31,990
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
Listed today
2013 Mazda 3 Gsx
Hastings, Hawke's Bay
125,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,999 cc
Asking price
$10,500
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2013 Mazda Premacy 20S SkyActiv / Low 51kms
650+ 5 STAR GOOGLE REVIEWS - MTA ASSURED DEALER
Hamilton, Waikato
51,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$11,985
$13,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2010 Mazda Axela 20S Low Kms!
HAMILTON, Waikato
54,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$11,999
$12,999
Includes on road costs
2013 Mazda Axela 2.0P Sedan
Reversing Camera and Tow Bar!
HAMILTON, Waikato
145,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$9,999
Includes on road costs
2016 Mazda Axela Sport 15S
HAMILTON, Waikato
86,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$16,999
Excludes on road costs
Listed today
2026 Mazda CX-5 GLX 2.0L FWD
Apple CarPlay / Android Auto connectivity
Whangarei, Northland
0 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$39,990
Includes on road costs
Ex-demo
Save $7,000
Listed today
2026 Mazda CX-80 HOMURA 3.3 MHEV PETROL
Panoramic sunroof + Bose premium audio system
Whangarei, Northland
350 km
Petrol
Automatic
3,283 cc
Asking price
$71,990
$78,990
Includes on road costs
Ex-demo
Save $3,190
2022 Mazda BT-50 Takami 3.0D 4WD 6AT 4Dr D/Cab Ute
Low Kms / One Previous Owner / 4X4
Manukau City, Auckland
28,912 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,999 cc
Asking price
$48,800
$51,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2026 Mazda CX-90 TAKAMI 3.3 HYBRID AWD
HYBRID AT 1.9% OVER 50 MONTHS !!!
Auckland, Auckland
30 km
Hybrid
Automatic
3,283 cc
Asking price
$93,690
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more