Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Toyota

Toyota for sale

Showing 10,413 results

TOYOTA OVERVIEW

There are thousands of new and used Toyota vehicles available on Trade Me, and it’s one of the most popular choices on our website.

Ever since the Japanese carmaker first came to New Zealand, its well-known selection of affordable, yet high quality cars has been a market leader - a result of the company truly offering something for everyone: from nifty hatchbacks like the flagship Yaris to terrain-conquering utes like the Hilux.

Plus, since 1997, the hybrid Prius has been an important player in sustainability amongst the car industry. In the following 20 years, Toyota has developed hybrid versions of many other models too, perfect for anyone searching for an environmentally-friendly choice.

Regardless of which model you’re after, new and used Toyota’s alike all offer a reliable, safe driving experience. But should something need fixing in the future, buyers will be glad to know that due to the popularity of Toyota amongst Kiwis, parts are generally quite easy to come by.

Ever since the Japanese car...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Listed today
2024 Toyota RAV4 GX 2.5P HV ECVT AWD
Finance and insurance available!
Botany Downs, Auckland
13,522 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,487 cc
Asking price
$43,990
Includes on road costs
Private seller
Listed today
2014 Toyota Aqua Hybrid
Low KMs, Reliable, Fuel Efficient & Cheap to Run
North Shore, Auckland
33,726 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,496 cc
Asking price
$10,500
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2025 Toyota RAV4 GXL 2.5P HV ECVT AWD
Finance and insurance available!
Botany Downs, Auckland
17,322 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,487 cc
Asking price
$49,990
Includes on road costs
Listed today
2026 Toyota Hiace 2.7P GL 10 Seater 4WD
1 YEAR WARRANTY, 10 Seater, 4WD
Auckland, Auckland
13 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,694 cc
Asking price
$59,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Listed today
2019 Toyota RAV4 2.5 Hybrid G
1 YEAR WARRANTY 1 YEAR AA ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
33,008 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,487 cc
Asking price
$45,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Listed today
2024 Toyota RAV4 GXL 2.5P Hybrid AWD
BALANCE OF WARRANTY - NZ NEW - CARPLAY
Auckland, Auckland
62,335 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,487 cc
Asking price
$45,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Listed today
2023 Toyota Corolla Cross GXL 2.0 Hybrid
BALANCE OF WARRANTY - NZ NEW - CARPLAY
Auckland, Auckland
90,547 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,987 cc
Asking price
$37,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Listed today
2020 Toyota Yaris Cross 1.5 Hybrid G
1 YEAR WARRANTY, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera
Auckland, Auckland
22,608 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$30,490
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Listed today
2021 Toyota Corolla Touring 1.8 Hybrid WxB
1 YEAR WARRANTY, Heated Seats, Parking Sensors
Auckland, Auckland
19,747 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,798 cc
Asking price
$34,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Listed today
2024 Toyota Corolla GX 1.8 Hybrid
BALANCE OF WARRANTY - NZ NEW - CARPLAY
Auckland, Auckland
41,691 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,798 cc
Asking price
$31,490
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2023 Toyota Corolla Touring Hybrid WXB Seats Heated
New Shape, Service History, BSM, Cargo Blind
Auckland, Auckland
36,623 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,797 cc
Asking price
$34,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2024 Toyota Yaris Cross GX 1.5P Hybrid
NZ NEW - PERFECT FOR FAMILY - BE QUICK!
Auckland, Auckland
48,138 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$33,990
$34,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2019 Toyota C-HR 1.8 Hybrid G
1 YEAR WARRANTY & 1 YEAR AA ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
44,411 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,798 cc
Asking price
$32,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Save $2,000
2020 Toyota C-HR 1.8 Hybrid G Mode Nero
1 YEAR WARRANTY 1 YEAR AA ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
52,491 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,798 cc
Asking price
$34,990
$36,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
2016 Toyota Auris 150X S-Package
AA Preferred dealer. Visit us and see why!
Auckland, Auckland
42,050 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,496 cc
Asking price
$16,749
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2023 Toyota Land Cruiser Landcruiser VX 3.3DT/4WD/10AT
360 CAMERA, LEATHER SEATS, POWER BOOT, RADAR CRUIS
Botany Downs, Auckland
52,603 km
Diesel
Automatic
3,346 cc
Asking price
$135,990
$139,990
Includes on road costs
Save $1,110
2024 Toyota Camry SX 2.5P HEV ECVT FWD SD/4D/5S
Nz New Low KM available now
Auckland, Auckland
16,147 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,487 cc
Asking price
$41,880
$42,990
Includes on road costs
Certified pre-owned
Special offer
2024 Toyota Yaris Cross GX 1.5P HV
APPLE CARPLAY/ ANDROID AUTO, RADAR CRUISE, SENSORS
Botany Downs, Auckland
34,187 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,490 cc
Asking price
$34,990
Includes on road costs
Save $3,000
2022 Toyota Hiace 2.7*4WD*10 SEAT MINIBUS
*FULL TIME 4X4* 10 SEATER MINIBUS*
Auckland, Auckland
88,305 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,700 cc
Asking price
$46,985
$49,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2021 Toyota Hiace 2.8*D*LWB*5 DOOR*6 SEATER
HIGH SPEC DX-GL. EXCELLENT COND GRADE 4.5!
Auckland, Auckland
98,891 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,800 cc
Asking price
$38,985
$39,985
Excludes on road costs
2020 Toyota Hiace 2.8* D/T* 4WD*5 DOOR*
*FULL TIME 4X4* NEW TYRES*
Auckland, Auckland
155,191 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,800 cc
Asking price
$36,985
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
2020 Toyota Hiace 2.8*D*LWB*5 DOOR*6 SEATER
AA INSPECTED | FRESHLY SERVICED
Auckland, Auckland
96,406 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,800 cc
Asking price
$36,985
$37,985
Excludes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more