Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Audi

Audi for sale

Showing 2,019 results

AUDI OVERVIEW

If you’re looking to buy a new or used Audi, there are plenty available on Trade Me.

As one of the world’s leading carmakers, Audi has proved to be an incredibly popular brand with Kiwis over the years. Their range of high-performance, luxury-level vehicles means they often find themselves competing with fellow German giants, BMW and Mercedes-Benz.

However, Audi differentiates itself with a focus on technology, exemplified by the company’s slogan, “Vorsprung durch Technik”, which translates as "progress through technology”. As an example, Audi’s progress with AI means the newest models of the Audi R8 will become the first production car to offer level 3 autonomous driving, where the driver will be able hand over total control to the car’s computer in certain situations, such as traffic jams.

Eventually, this will roll out to all models as Audi progresses towards full autonomous driving capabilities.

In the meantime though, there’s still plenty to admire. Audi offers incredibly beautiful cars fitting a range of needs - from sporty hatchbacks capable of taking you from A to B in style, SUVs perfect for families and adventures, or executive class sedans and coupes.

As one of the world’s leading carmakers, Audi has proved to be an incredi...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Save $4,000
Dealer
2020 Audi Q5 40TDI Quattro S Line
CLEARANCE SALE
Auckland, Auckland
55,600 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$37,990
$41,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $4,545
Dealer
2019 Audi A5 Sportback 40TFSI Sport S-Line
Auckland, Auckland
70,062 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$35,450
$39,995
Excludes on road costs
Dealer
2017 Audi A4 AVANTE 2.0TFSI S-LINE QUATTRO
Auckland, Auckland
115,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$22,990
Excludes on road costs
Dealer
2014 Audi TT S-LINE 1.8L TURBO COUPLE AUTO
Drive Now, Pay Later! No Payments for 3 Months
Hamilton, Waikato
71,730 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,800 cc
Asking price
$23,800
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
Dealer
2013 Audi A4 AVANTE 2.0TFSI
Auckland, Auckland
83,332 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$11,990
$13,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $500.00
Dealer
2004 Audi A3 2.0FSI 3 Door
Auckland, Auckland
111,617 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$5,499
$5,999
Excludes on road costs
Save $4,000
Dealer
2021 Audi A1 35TFSI Sportback, Special Offer!
1.5T Two-Tone / Trendy & Sporty!
Auckland, Auckland
58,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,500 cc
Asking price
$25,995
$29,995
Excludes on road costs
Dealer
2021 Audi SQ5
Christchurch, Canterbury
15,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
3,000 cc
Asking price
$79,990
Includes on road costs
Save $1,500
Dealer
2008 Audi A3 2.0T Quattro stage 2!
Auckland, Auckland
206,289 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$7,499
$8,999
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Dealer
2008 Audi A6 2.8FSI QUATTRO
Auckland, Auckland
160,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,800 cc
Asking price
$12,999
$13,999
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Dealer
2013 Audi Q3 2.0TFSI QUATTRO
Auckland, Auckland
74,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$16,999
$17,999
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
Dealer
2021 Audi A4 2.0TFSI Avant S-Line Facelift
Auckland, Auckland
42,619 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$37,990
$39,990
Excludes on road costs
Dealer
2023 Audi A3 40 TFSI Quattro S-Line 140kW
Auckland, Auckland
32,597 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$45,990
Excludes on road costs
Dealer
2023 Audi Q4 e-tron Sportback 150kW 82kWh
Auckland, Auckland
22,250 km
Electric
Automatic
Asking price
$51,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
Dealer
2019 Audi Q7 7 SEATER / TDI / VIRTUAL COCKPIT
Wellington, Wellington
81,134 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,967 cc
Asking price
$59,995
$61,995
Includes on road costs
Dealer
2019 Audi Avant A4 4WD 45TFSI QUATTRO SPORT S LINE PACKAGE
Waikato, Waikato
68,710 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$32,995
Includes on road costs
Dealer
2015 Audi S3 SEDAN 2.0 TFSI 210KW Quattro
Waikato, Waikato
50,541 km
Petrol
Tiptronic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$28,995
Includes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more