Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Holden

Holden for sale

Showing 2,212 results

HOLDEN OVERVIEW

There are plenty of new and used Holden vehicles available on Trade Me.

Holden, an Australian car maker with roots stretching back to the mid-19th Century, is one of the most popular car brands in New Zealand. However, Holden’s parent company, General Motors, have decided to retire the brand from 2021 onwards.

Moving forwards, those looking for a Holden will need to purchase a second-hand model, so it’s fortunate that we have plenty on offer!

From the company’s self-developed models, like the Commodore, the Caprice and the Holden Ute, to rebadged models from the likes of Chevrolet, Suzuki and Vauxhall, there is a huge range of Holden cars on the used market.

The variety also means that buyers will have plenty of flexibility and choice over pricing, with something to suit everybody.

Holden, an Australian car maker with roots stretching back to the mid-19th Century, is ...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Dealer
Listed within the last 7 days
2016 Holden Commodore VF2 SV6 3.6P/6AT/SL
Kerikeri, Northland
132,825 km
Petrol
Automatic
3,564 cc
Asking price
$22,990
Includes on road costs
Dealer
Listed within the last 7 days
2007 Holden Rodeo 4WD LT
Otago
260,150 km
Diesel
Manual
2,999 cc
Asking price
$14,990
Includes on road costs
Dealer
2013 Holden Commodore Vf Calais-V V6
Levin, Manawatu
246,087 km
Petrol
Automatic
3,564 cc
Asking price
$9,990
Excludes on road costs
Dealer
2016 Holden Colorado Ltz Dc Pu 4WD
Auckland, Auckland
100,400 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,776 cc
Asking price
$27,995
Includes on road costs
Dealer
Listed within the last 7 days
2018 Holden Colorado Lt Dc 2.8 diesel (NZ)
Auckland, Auckland
164,592 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,776 cc
Asking price
$18,990
Includes on road costs
Dealer
2019 Holden Trax LTZ
Auckland, Auckland
49,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,400 cc
Asking price
$16,995
Includes on road costs
Dealer
2018 Holden Commodore 2ltr 191kw Rs Wagon
Auckland, Auckland
186,289 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,998 cc
Asking price
$12,990
Includes on road costs
Dealer
2010 Holden Commodore VE SV6 UTE
Canterbury
177,800 km
Petrol
Automatic
3,600 cc
Asking price
$22,950
Includes on road costs
Dealer
2012 Holden Commodore VE2 SV6 Ute
Canterbury
92,400 km
Petrol
Automatic
3,600 cc
Asking price
$27,950
Includes on road costs
Dealer
2019 Holden Colorado LS S/Cab 4wd
Canterbury
108,875 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,800 cc
Asking price
$29,950
Includes on road costs
Dealer
2002 Holden Commodore VY SS
Canterbury
112,960 km
Petrol
Automatic
5,700 cc
Asking price
$26,950
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
Dealer
2001 Holden Commodore VX 2 SS
Canterbury
169,250 km
Petrol
Automatic
5,700 cc
Asking price
$19,950
$20,950
Includes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more