Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. LDV

LDV for sale

Showing 375 results

LDV OVERVIEW

We have hundreds of new and used LDVs on Trade Me.

LDV’s range of commercial vehicles has proved intensely popular with workers and businesses since their arrival in New Zealand, owing to their reliability, practicality and budget-friendly pricing - allowing buyers to snag a vehicle offering exceptional value for money.

The range includes a mix of work vans, from small to large and fit for many purposes.

Need a vehicle suitable for transporting large groups? Check out the range of minibuses and passenger vans.

How about a delivery van? Check out the V80 range. There’s an all-electric version too, called the EV80 - perfect for companies looking to lower their carbon footprint.

Or, what about a powerful, all-purpose truck instead? Check out the double and single cab utes. There are also plenty of options on the second-hand market to suit most budgets.

We have hundreds of new and used LDVs on Trade Me.

LDV’s range of commercial vehicles has proved intensely popular with workers and businesses since their arri...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Private seller
2019 LDV T60 4Wd Mt
Dunedin, Otago
96,000 km
Diesel
Manual
2,776 cc
Asking price
$18,000
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2018 LDV T60 Luxury 4Wd
Dargaville, Northland
104,350 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,776 cc
Asking price
$14,500
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2018 LDV T60 Luxury 4Wd
Kaikohe, Northland
145,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,776 cc
Asking price
$17,950
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2019 LDV T60 4Wd At
Mt. Maunganui, Bay of Plenty
214,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,776 cc
Asking price
$15,995
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2017 LDV G10 Cargo Diesel Auto
Wellsford, Auckland
180,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
1,850 cc
Asking price
$11,500
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2021 LDV T60 4Wd At
Stratford, Taranaki
52,734 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,776 cc
Asking price
$30,000
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2021 LDV G10 Tgi Auto
Wellington City, Wellington
91,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$22,500
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2018 LDV D90
New Plymouth, Taranaki
79,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Asking price
$21,500
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2022 LDV T60 Lux 4Wd At
Christchurch City, Canterbury
19,107 km
Diesel
Automatic
1,996 cc
Asking price
$33,500
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2021 LDV D90
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
40,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Or near offer
$29,500
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2017 LDV V80 Big Man
Auckland City, Auckland
198,000 km
Diesel
Manual
2,499 cc
Asking price
$14,800
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2021 LDV Deliver 9 Cab Chassis Flat Deck Truck
Dunedin, Otago
58,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
1,996 cc
Asking price
$30,999
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2017 LDV G10 Cargo Diesel Auto
Westport, West Coast
101,343 km
Diesel
Automatic
1,850 cc
Or near offer
$8,000
Excludes on road costs
Private seller
2022 LDV G10 Tgi Auto
Auckland City, Auckland
34,565 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,995 cc
Or near offer
$21,595
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2016 LDV V80 Cab Chassis Manual
Manukau, Auckland
93,850 km
Diesel
Manual
2,499 cc
Asking price
$6,900
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2025 LDV Deliver 9 Big twin slider
Alexandra, Otago
6,440 km
Diesel
1,996 cc
Asking price
$49,990
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2022 LDV V80 Big Man
Whakatane, Bay of Plenty
81,039 km
Diesel
Manual
2,499 cc
Or near offer
$20,000
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2022 LDV G10 Tgi Auto
Rangiora, Canterbury
42,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Or near offer
$23,999
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2021 LDV T60
Dunedin, Otago
55,000 km
Diesel
Manual
1,996 cc
Or near offer
$18,999
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2017 LDV G10 Cargo Diesel Auto
Wellington City, Wellington
160,000 km
Diesel
Automatic
1,850 cc
Asking price
$16,000
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2019 LDV T60 4Wd Mt
Mt. Maunganui, Bay of Plenty
51,758 km
Diesel
Manual
2,776 cc
Asking price
$16,995
Includes on road costs
Private seller
2014 LDV V80 Swb
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty
232,000 km
Diesel
Manual
2,499 cc
Asking price
$7,500
Includes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more